Dimissionera (to do) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
dimissionerar
I do
Future tense
ska dimissionera
I will do
Conditional mood
skulle dimissionera
I would do
Past perfect tense
har dimissionerat
I have done
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha dimissionerat
I will have done
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha dimissionerat
I would have done
Du
Imperative mood
dimissionera
do
Jag
Preterite past tense
dimissionerade
I did
Past pluperfect tense
hade dimissionerat
I had done

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

demissionera
deflect
dimensionera
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

deprimera
deposit
destruera
destruct
detonera
detonate
diagnostisera
dethrone
digerera
digest
dimensionera
do
dimpa
fall
diskriminera
discriminate
dividera
divide
dobbla
do

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning Swedish?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In