Cooljugator Logo Get a Swedish Tutor

affirmera

to affirm

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of affirmera

Jag
Present tense
affirmerar
I affirm
Future tense
ska affirmera
I will affirm
Conditional mood
skulle affirmera
I would affirm
Past perfect tense
har affirmerat
I have affirmed
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha affirmerat
I will have affirmed
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha affirmerat
I would have affirmed
Du
Imperative mood
affirmera
affirm
Jag
Preterite past tense
affirmerade
I affirmed
Past pluperfect tense
hade affirmerat
I had affirmed

Further details about this page

LOCATION