Affirmera (to affirm) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
affirmerar
I affirm
Future tense
ska affirmera
I will affirm
Conditional mood
skulle affirmera
I would affirm
Past perfect tense
har affirmerat
I have affirmed
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha affirmerat
I will have affirmed
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha affirmerat
I would have affirmed
Du
Imperative mood
affirmera
affirm
Jag
Preterite past tense
affirmerade
I affirmed
Past pluperfect tense
hade affirmerat
I had affirmed

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

aberrera
do
advocera
practice the law
affischera
put up poster
afskrifva
do
agna
bait
amplifiera
amplify
anbringa
analyse
överflygla
outflank
översvämma
flood
övervärdera
overvalue

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'affirm':

None found.
Learning Swedish?