Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Quechua Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
tiyamuy
to go sit
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
tiyamuy
Translation
Ñuqa
Qam
Pay
Ñuqanchik
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Paykuna
Present tense
tiyamuni
I go sit
tiyamunki
you go sit
tiyamun
he/she/it goes sit
tiyamunchik
we (with you) go sit
tiyamuyku
we (without you) go sit
tiyamunkichik
you all go sit
tiyamunku
they go sit
Future tense
tiyamusaq
I will go sit
tiyamunki
you will go sit
tiyamunqa
he/she/it will go sit
tiyamusunchik
we (with you) will go sit
tiyamusaqku
we (without you) will go sit
tiyamunkichik
you all will go sit
tiyamunqaku
they will go sit
Past experienced tense
tiyamurqani
I went sit
tiyamurqanki
you went sit
tiyamurqan
he/she/it went sit
tiyamurqanchik
we (with you) went sit
tiyamurqaniku
we (without you) went sit
tiyamurqankichik
you all went sit
tiyamurqanku
they went sit
Past reported tense
tiyamusqani
I (reportedly) went sit
tiyamusqanki
you (reportedly) went sit
tiyamusqan
he/she/it (reportedly) went sit
tiyamusqanchik
we (with you) (reportedly) went sit
tiyamusqaniku
we (without you) (reportedly) went sit
tiyamusqankichik
you all (reportedly) went sit
tiyamusqanku
they (reportedly) went sit
Qam
Pay
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Imperative tense
tiyamuy
you go sit
tiyamuchun
he/she/it let him/her/it go sit
tiyamuychik
we (without you) go sit
tiyamuchunku
you all let them go sit
Imperative negative tense
ama tiyamuychu
you do not go sit
ama tiyamuchunchu
he/she/it let him/her/it not go sit
ama tiyamuychikchu
we (without you) do not go sit
ama tiyamuchunkuchu
you all let them not go sit
agentive participle
present participle
past participle
future participle
Other
tiyamuq
(one who) goes sit
tiyamuspa
going sit
tiyamusqa
gone sit
tiyamuna
(one who) will be going sit
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Quechua
/
tiyamuy
Back to Top