T'ikray (to become) conjugation

Quechua

Conjugation of eiti

Ñuqa
Qam
Pay
Ñuqanchik
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Paykuna
Present tense
t'ikrani
I become
t'ikranki
you become
t'ikran
he/she/it becomes
t'ikranchik
we (with you) become
t'ikrayku
we (without you) become
t'ikrankichik
you all become
t'ikranku
they become
Future tense
t'ikrasaq
I will become
t'ikranki
you will become
t'ikranqa
he/she/it will become
t'ikrasunchik
we (with you) will become
t'ikrasaqku
we (without you) will become
t'ikrankichik
you all will become
t'ikranqaku
they will become
Past experienced tense
t'ikrarqani
I became
t'ikrarqanki
you became
t'ikrarqan
he/she/it became
t'ikrarqanchik
we (with you) became
t'ikrarqaniku
we (without you) became
t'ikrarqankichik
you all became
t'ikrarqanku
they became
Past reported tense
t'ikrasqani
I (reportedly) became
t'ikrasqanki
you (reportedly) became
t'ikrasqan
he/she/it (reportedly) became
t'ikrasqanchik
we (with you) (reportedly) became
t'ikrasqaniku
we (without you) (reportedly) became
t'ikrasqankichik
you all (reportedly) became
t'ikrasqanku
they (reportedly) became
Qam
Pay
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Imperative tense
t'ikray
you become
t'ikrachun
he/she/it let him/her/it become
t'ikraychik
we (without you) become
t'ikrachunku
you all let them become
Imperative negative tense
ama t'ikraychu
you do not become
ama t'ikrachunchu
he/she/it let him/her/it not become
ama t'ikraychikchu
we (without you) do not become
ama t'ikrachunkuchu
you all let them not become
agentive participle
present participle
past participle
future participle
Other
t'ikraq
(one who) becomes
t'ikraspa
becoming
t'ikrasqa
become
t'ikrana
(one who) will be becoming

More Quechua verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pukllay
play
qillqaqhaway
read
simp'ay
braid
sutiy
be called
t'antay
make bread
t'ikay
bloom
t'impuchiy
boil
t'impuy
boil
tuytuy
float
uhuy
cough

Other Quechua verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?