Layqay (to bewitch) conjugation

Quechua

Conjugation of eiti

Ñuqa
Qam
Pay
Ñuqanchik
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Paykuna
Present tense
layqani
I bewitch
layqanki
you bewitch
layqan
he/she/it bewitches
layqanchik
we (with you) bewitch
layqayku
we (without you) bewitch
layqankichik
you all bewitch
layqanku
they bewitch
Future tense
layqasaq
I will bewitch
layqanki
you will bewitch
layqanqa
he/she/it will bewitch
layqasunchik
we (with you) will bewitch
layqasaqku
we (without you) will bewitch
layqankichik
you all will bewitch
layqanqaku
they will bewitch
Past experienced tense
layqarqani
I bewitched
layqarqanki
you bewitched
layqarqan
he/she/it bewitched
layqarqanchik
we (with you) bewitched
layqarqaniku
we (without you) bewitched
layqarqankichik
you all bewitched
layqarqanku
they bewitched
Past reported tense
layqasqani
I (reportedly) bewitched
layqasqanki
you (reportedly) bewitched
layqasqan
he/she/it (reportedly) bewitched
layqasqanchik
we (with you) (reportedly) bewitched
layqasqaniku
we (without you) (reportedly) bewitched
layqasqankichik
you all (reportedly) bewitched
layqasqanku
they (reportedly) bewitched
Qam
Pay
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Imperative tense
layqay
you bewitch
layqachun
he/she/it let him/her/it bewitch
layqaychik
we (without you) bewitch
layqachunku
you all let them bewitch
Imperative negative tense
ama layqaychu
you do not bewitch
ama layqachunchu
he/she/it let him/her/it not bewitch
ama layqaychikchu
we (without you) do not bewitch
ama layqachunkuchu
you all let them not bewitch
agentive participle
present participle
past participle
future participle
Other
layqaq
(one who) bewitches
layqaspa
bewitching
layqasqa
bewitched
layqana
(one who) will be bewitching

More Quechua verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lampay
shovel

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haratay
dig
hink'iy
tiptoe
hunt'ay
be filled up
kallchay
harvest maize
kutay
grind
lampiy
lick
laray
split
liyiy
read
llamkay
put hand in something
llasay
weigh

Other Quechua verbs with the meaning similar to 'bewitch':

None found.
Learning languages?