Iqhay (to flay) conjugation

Quechua

Conjugation of eiti

Ñuqa
Qam
Pay
Ñuqanchik
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Paykuna
Present tense
iqhani
I flay
iqhanki
you flay
iqhan
he/she/it flays
iqhanchik
we (with you) flay
iqhayku
we (without you) flay
iqhankichik
you all flay
iqhanku
they flay
Future tense
iqhasaq
I will flay
iqhanki
you will flay
iqhanqa
he/she/it will flay
iqhasunchik
we (with you) will flay
iqhasaqku
we (without you) will flay
iqhankichik
you all will flay
iqhanqaku
they will flay
Past experienced tense
iqharqani
I flayed
iqharqanki
you flayed
iqharqan
he/she/it flayed
iqharqanchik
we (with you) flayed
iqharqaniku
we (without you) flayed
iqharqankichik
you all flayed
iqharqanku
they flayed
Past reported tense
iqhasqani
I (reportedly) flayed
iqhasqanki
you (reportedly) flayed
iqhasqan
he/she/it (reportedly) flayed
iqhasqanchik
we (with you) (reportedly) flayed
iqhasqaniku
we (without you) (reportedly) flayed
iqhasqankichik
you all (reportedly) flayed
iqhasqanku
they (reportedly) flayed
Qam
Pay
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Imperative tense
iqhay
you flay
iqhachun
he/she/it let him/her/it flay
iqhaychik
we (without you) flay
iqhachunku
you all let them flay
Imperative negative tense
ama iqhaychu
you do not flay
ama iqhachunchu
he/she/it let him/her/it not flay
ama iqhaychikchu
we (without you) do not flay
ama iqhachunkuchu
you all let them not flay
agentive participle
present participle
past participle
future participle
Other
iqhaq
(one who) flays
iqhaspa
flaying
iqhasqa
flayed
iqhana
(one who) will be flaying

More Quechua verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

bahay
descend
illay
shine
irpay
brand cattle
ismay
evacuate the bowels
ispay
urinate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ch'aphranay
prune
chakuy
hunt
hak'uchay
cover with flour
halay
fly
hunt'ay
be filled up
intuy
besiege
irpay
brand cattle
ispay
urinate
khipuy
knot
liyiy
read

Other Quechua verbs with the meaning similar to 'flay':

None found.
Learning languages?