Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Quechua Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
ch'arqayay
to become hoarse
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
ch'arqayay
Translation
Ñuqa
Qam
Pay
Ñuqanchik
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Paykuna
Present tense
ch'arqayani
I become hoarse
ch'arqayanki
you become hoarse
ch'arqayan
he/she/it becomes hoarse
ch'arqayanchik
we (with you) become hoarse
ch'arqayayku
we (without you) become hoarse
ch'arqayankichik
you all become hoarse
ch'arqayanku
they become hoarse
Future tense
ch'arqayasaq
I will become hoarse
ch'arqayanki
you will become hoarse
ch'arqayanqa
he/she/it will become hoarse
ch'arqayasunchik
we (with you) will become hoarse
ch'arqayasaqku
we (without you) will become hoarse
ch'arqayankichik
you all will become hoarse
ch'arqayanqaku
they will become hoarse
Past experienced tense
ch'arqayarqani
I became hoarse
ch'arqayarqanki
you became hoarse
ch'arqayarqan
he/she/it became hoarse
ch'arqayarqanchik
we (with you) became hoarse
ch'arqayarqaniku
we (without you) became hoarse
ch'arqayarqankichik
you all became hoarse
ch'arqayarqanku
they became hoarse
Past reported tense
ch'arqayasqani
I (reportedly) became hoarse
ch'arqayasqanki
you (reportedly) became hoarse
ch'arqayasqan
he/she/it (reportedly) became hoarse
ch'arqayasqanchik
we (with you) (reportedly) became hoarse
ch'arqayasqaniku
we (without you) (reportedly) became hoarse
ch'arqayasqankichik
you all (reportedly) became hoarse
ch'arqayasqanku
they (reportedly) became hoarse
Qam
Pay
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Imperative tense
ch'arqayay
you become hoarse
ch'arqayachun
he/she/it let him/her/it become hoarse
ch'arqayaychik
we (without you) become hoarse
ch'arqayachunku
you all let them become hoarse
Imperative negative tense
ama ch'arqayaychu
you do not become hoarse
ama ch'arqayachunchu
he/she/it let him/her/it not become hoarse
ama ch'arqayaychikchu
we (without you) do not become hoarse
ama ch'arqayachunkuchu
you all let them not become hoarse
agentive participle
present participle
past participle
future participle
Other
ch'arqayaq
(one who) becomes hoarse
ch'arqayaspa
becoming hoarse
ch'arqayasqa
become hoarse
ch'arqayana
(one who) will be becoming hoarse
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Quechua
/
ch'arqayay
Back to Top