Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Quechua Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
arqhipay
to convulse
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
arqhipay
Translation
Ñuqa
Qam
Pay
Ñuqanchik
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Paykuna
Present tense
arqhipani
I convulse
arqhipanki
you convulse
arqhipan
he/she/it convulses
arqhipanchik
we (with you) convulse
arqhipayku
we (without you) convulse
arqhipankichik
you all convulse
arqhipanku
they convulse
Future tense
arqhipasaq
I will convulse
arqhipanki
you will convulse
arqhipanqa
he/she/it will convulse
arqhipasunchik
we (with you) will convulse
arqhipasaqku
we (without you) will convulse
arqhipankichik
you all will convulse
arqhipanqaku
they will convulse
Past experienced tense
arqhiparqani
I convulsed
arqhiparqanki
you convulsed
arqhiparqan
he/she/it convulsed
arqhiparqanchik
we (with you) convulsed
arqhiparqaniku
we (without you) convulsed
arqhiparqankichik
you all convulsed
arqhiparqanku
they convulsed
Past reported tense
arqhipasqani
I (reportedly) convulsed
arqhipasqanki
you (reportedly) convulsed
arqhipasqan
he/she/it (reportedly) convulsed
arqhipasqanchik
we (with you) (reportedly) convulsed
arqhipasqaniku
we (without you) (reportedly) convulsed
arqhipasqankichik
you all (reportedly) convulsed
arqhipasqanku
they (reportedly) convulsed
Qam
Pay
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Imperative tense
arqhipay
you convulse
arqhipachun
he/she/it let him/her/it convulse
arqhipaychik
we (without you) convulse
arqhipachunku
you all let them convulse
Imperative negative tense
ama arqhipaychu
you do not convulse
ama arqhipachunchu
he/she/it let him/her/it not convulse
ama arqhipaychikchu
we (without you) do not convulse
ama arqhipachunkuchu
you all let them not convulse
agentive participle
present participle
past participle
future participle
Other
arqhipaq
(one who) convulses
arqhipaspa
convulsing
arqhipasqa
convulsed
arqhipana
(one who) will be convulsing
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Quechua
/
arqhipay
Back to Top