Cooljugator Logo Get a Quechua Tutor

achikyay

to illuminate

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of achikyay

Ñuqa
Qam
Pay
Ñuqanchik
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Paykuna
Present tense
achikyani
I illuminate
achikyanki
you illuminate
achikyan
he/she/it illuminates
achikyanchik
we (with you) illuminate
achikyayku
we (without you) illuminate
achikyankichik
you all illuminate
achikyanku
they illuminate
Future tense
achikyasaq
I will illuminate
achikyanki
you will illuminate
achikyanqa
he/she/it will illuminate
achikyasunchik
we (with you) will illuminate
achikyasaqku
we (without you) will illuminate
achikyankichik
you all will illuminate
achikyanqaku
they will illuminate
Past experienced tense
achikyarqani
I illuminated
achikyarqanki
you illuminated
achikyarqan
he/she/it illuminated
achikyarqanchik
we (with you) illuminated
achikyarqaniku
we (without you) illuminated
achikyarqankichik
you all illuminated
achikyarqanku
they illuminated
Past reported tense
achikyasqani
I (reportedly) illuminated
achikyasqanki
you (reportedly) illuminated
achikyasqan
he/she/it (reportedly) illuminated
achikyasqanchik
we (with you) (reportedly) illuminated
achikyasqaniku
we (without you) (reportedly) illuminated
achikyasqankichik
you all (reportedly) illuminated
achikyasqanku
they (reportedly) illuminated
Qam
Pay
Ñuqayku
Qamkuna
Imperative tense
achikyay
you illuminate
achikyachun
he/she/it let him/her/it illuminate
achikyaychik
we (without you) illuminate
achikyachunku
you all let them illuminate
Imperative negative tense
ama achikyaychu
you do not illuminate
ama achikyachunchu
he/she/it let him/her/it not illuminate
ama achikyaychikchu
we (without you) do not illuminate
ama achikyachunkuchu
you all let them not illuminate
agentive participle
present participle
past participle
future participle
Other
achikyaq
(one who) illuminates
achikyaspa
illuminating
achikyasqa
illuminated
achikyana
(one who) will be illuminating

Further details about this page

LOCATION