Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

vulgarizar

to vulgarise

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of vulgarizar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
vulgarizo
I vulgarise
vulgarizas
you vulgarise
vulgariza
he/she does vulgarise
vulgarizamos
we vulgarise
vulgarizais
you all vulgarise
vulgarizam
they vulgarise
Present perfect tense
tenho vulgarizado
I have vulgariseed
tens vulgarizado
you have vulgariseed
tem vulgarizado
he/she has vulgariseed
temos vulgarizado
we have vulgariseed
tendes vulgarizado
you all have vulgariseed
têm vulgarizado
they have vulgariseed
Past preterite tense
vulgarizei
I vulgariseed
vulgarizaste
you vulgariseed
vulgarizou
he/she vulgariseed
vulgarizamos
we vulgariseed
vulgarizastes
you all vulgariseed
vulgarizaram
they vulgariseed
Future tense
vulgarizarei
I will vulgarise
vulgarizarás
you will vulgarise
vulgarizará
he/she will vulgarise
vulgarizaremos
we will vulgarise
vulgarizareis
you all will vulgarise
vulgarizarão
they will vulgarise
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
vulgarizaria
I would vulgarise
vulgarizarias
you would vulgarise
vulgarizaria
he/she would vulgarise
vulgarizaríamos
we would vulgarise
vulgarizaríeis
you all would vulgarise
vulgarizariam
they would vulgarise
Past imperfect tense
vulgarizava
I used to vulgarise
vulgarizavas
you used to vulgarise
vulgarizava
he/she used to vulgarise
vulgarizávamos
we used to vulgarise
vulgarizáveis
you all used to vulgarise
vulgarizavam
they used to vulgarise
Past perfect tense
tinha vulgarizado
I had vulgariseed
tinhas vulgarizado
you had vulgariseed
tinha vulgarizado
he/she had vulgariseed
tínhamos vulgarizado
we had vulgariseed
tínheis vulgarizado
you all had vulgariseed
tinham vulgarizado
they had vulgariseed
Future perfect tense
terei vulgarizado
I will have vulgariseed
terás vulgarizado
you will have vulgariseed
terá vulgarizado
he/she will have vulgariseed
teremos vulgarizado
we will have vulgariseed
tereis vulgarizado
you all will have vulgariseed
terão vulgarizado
they will have vulgariseed
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha vulgarizado
I have vulgariseed
tenhas vulgarizado
you have vulgariseed
tenha vulgarizado
he/she has vulgariseed
tenhamos vulgarizado
we have vulgariseed
tenhais vulgarizado
you all have vulgariseed
tenham vulgarizado
they have vulgariseed
Future subjunctive tense
vulgarizar
(if/so that) I will have vulgariseed
vulgarizares
(if/so that) you will have vulgariseed
vulgarizar
(if/so that) he/she will have vulgariseed
vulgarizarmos
(if/so that) we will have vulgariseed
vulgarizardes
(if/so that) you all will have vulgariseed
vulgarizarem
(if/so that) they will have vulgariseed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver vulgarizado
I will have vulgariseed
tiveres vulgarizado
you will have vulgariseed
tiver vulgarizado
he/she will have vulgariseed
tivermos vulgarizado
we will have vulgariseed
tiverdes vulgarizado
you all will have vulgariseed
tiverem vulgarizado
they will have vulgariseed
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
vulgariza
vulgarise!
vulgarize
vulgarise!
vulgarizemos
let's vulgarise!
vulgarizai
vulgarise!
vulgarizem
vulgarise!
Imperative negative mood
não vulgarizes
do not vulgarise!
não vulgarize
let him/her/it not vulgarise!
não vulgarizemos
let us not vulgarise!
não vulgarizeis
do not vulgarise!
não vulgarizem
do not vulgarise!

Further details about this page

LOCATION