Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

transfigurar

to transfigure

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of transfigurar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
transfiguro
I transfigure
transfiguras
you transfigure
transfigura
he/she does transfigure
transfiguramos
we transfigure
transfigurais
you all transfigure
transfiguram
they transfigure
Present perfect tense
tenho transfigurado
I have transfigureed
tens transfigurado
you have transfigureed
tem transfigurado
he/she has transfigureed
temos transfigurado
we have transfigureed
tendes transfigurado
you all have transfigureed
têm transfigurado
they have transfigureed
Past preterite tense
transfigurei
I transfigureed
transfiguraste
you transfigureed
transfigurou
he/she transfigureed
transfiguramos
we transfigureed
transfigurastes
you all transfigureed
transfiguraram
they transfigureed
Future tense
transfigurarei
I will transfigure
transfigurarás
you will transfigure
transfigurará
he/she will transfigure
transfiguraremos
we will transfigure
transfigurareis
you all will transfigure
transfigurarão
they will transfigure
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
transfiguraria
I would transfigure
transfigurarias
you would transfigure
transfiguraria
he/she would transfigure
transfiguraríamos
we would transfigure
transfiguraríeis
you all would transfigure
transfigurariam
they would transfigure
Past imperfect tense
transfigurava
I used to transfigure
transfiguravas
you used to transfigure
transfigurava
he/she used to transfigure
transfigurávamos
we used to transfigure
transfiguráveis
you all used to transfigure
transfiguravam
they used to transfigure
Past perfect tense
tinha transfigurado
I had transfigureed
tinhas transfigurado
you had transfigureed
tinha transfigurado
he/she had transfigureed
tínhamos transfigurado
we had transfigureed
tínheis transfigurado
you all had transfigureed
tinham transfigurado
they had transfigureed
Future perfect tense
terei transfigurado
I will have transfigureed
terás transfigurado
you will have transfigureed
terá transfigurado
he/she will have transfigureed
teremos transfigurado
we will have transfigureed
tereis transfigurado
you all will have transfigureed
terão transfigurado
they will have transfigureed
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha transfigurado
I have transfigureed
tenhas transfigurado
you have transfigureed
tenha transfigurado
he/she has transfigureed
tenhamos transfigurado
we have transfigureed
tenhais transfigurado
you all have transfigureed
tenham transfigurado
they have transfigureed
Future subjunctive tense
transfigurar
(if/so that) I will have transfigureed
transfigurares
(if/so that) you will have transfigureed
transfigurar
(if/so that) he/she will have transfigureed
transfigurarmos
(if/so that) we will have transfigureed
transfigurardes
(if/so that) you all will have transfigureed
transfigurarem
(if/so that) they will have transfigureed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver transfigurado
I will have transfigureed
tiveres transfigurado
you will have transfigureed
tiver transfigurado
he/she will have transfigureed
tivermos transfigurado
we will have transfigureed
tiverdes transfigurado
you all will have transfigureed
tiverem transfigurado
they will have transfigureed
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
transfigura
transfigure!
transfigure
transfigure!
transfiguremos
let's transfigure!
transfigurai
transfigure!
transfigurem
transfigure!
Imperative negative mood
não transfigures
do not transfigure!
não transfigure
let him/her/it not transfigure!
não transfiguremos
let us not transfigure!
não transfigureis
do not transfigure!
não transfigurem
do not transfigure!

Further details about this page

LOCATION