Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

tartuficar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of tartuficar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
tartufico
I do
tartuficas
you do
tartufica
he/she does
tartuficamos
we do
tartuficais
you all do
tartuficam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho tartuficado
I have done
tens tartuficado
you have done
tem tartuficado
he/she has done
temos tartuficado
we have done
tendes tartuficado
you all have done
têm tartuficado
they have done
Past preterite tense
tartufiquei
I did
tartuficaste
you did
tartuficou
he/she did
tartuficamos
we did
tartuficastes
you all did
tartuficaram
they did
Future tense
tartuficarei
I will do
tartuficarás
you will do
tartuficará
he/she will do
tartuficaremos
we will do
tartuficareis
you all will do
tartuficarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
tartuficaria
I would do
tartuficarias
you would do
tartuficaria
he/she would do
tartuficaríamos
we would do
tartuficaríeis
you all would do
tartuficariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
tartuficava
I used to do
tartuficavas
you used to do
tartuficava
he/she used to do
tartuficávamos
we used to do
tartuficáveis
you all used to do
tartuficavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha tartuficado
I had done
tinhas tartuficado
you had done
tinha tartuficado
he/she had done
tínhamos tartuficado
we had done
tínheis tartuficado
you all had done
tinham tartuficado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei tartuficado
I will have done
terás tartuficado
you will have done
terá tartuficado
he/she will have done
teremos tartuficado
we will have done
tereis tartuficado
you all will have done
terão tartuficado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha tartuficado
I have done
tenhas tartuficado
you have done
tenha tartuficado
he/she has done
tenhamos tartuficado
we have done
tenhais tartuficado
you all have done
tenham tartuficado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
tartuficar
(if/so that) I will have done
tartuficares
(if/so that) you will have done
tartuficar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
tartuficarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
tartuficardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
tartuficarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver tartuficado
I will have done
tiveres tartuficado
you will have done
tiver tartuficado
he/she will have done
tivermos tartuficado
we will have done
tiverdes tartuficado
you all will have done
tiverem tartuficado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
tartufica
do!
tartufique
do!
tartufiquemos
let's do!
tartuficai
do!
tartufiquem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não tartufiques
do not do!
não tartufique
let him/her/it not do!
não tartufiquemos
let us not do!
não tartufiqueis
do not do!
não tartufiquem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION