Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

tamisar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of tamisar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
tamiso
I do
tamisas
you do
tamisa
he/she does
tamisamos
we do
tamisais
you all do
tamisam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho tamisado
I have done
tens tamisado
you have done
tem tamisado
he/she has done
temos tamisado
we have done
tendes tamisado
you all have done
têm tamisado
they have done
Past preterite tense
tamisei
I did
tamisaste
you did
tamisou
he/she did
tamisamos
we did
tamisastes
you all did
tamisaram
they did
Future tense
tamisarei
I will do
tamisarás
you will do
tamisará
he/she will do
tamisaremos
we will do
tamisareis
you all will do
tamisarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
tamisaria
I would do
tamisarias
you would do
tamisaria
he/she would do
tamisaríamos
we would do
tamisaríeis
you all would do
tamisariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
tamisava
I used to do
tamisavas
you used to do
tamisava
he/she used to do
tamisávamos
we used to do
tamisáveis
you all used to do
tamisavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha tamisado
I had done
tinhas tamisado
you had done
tinha tamisado
he/she had done
tínhamos tamisado
we had done
tínheis tamisado
you all had done
tinham tamisado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei tamisado
I will have done
terás tamisado
you will have done
terá tamisado
he/she will have done
teremos tamisado
we will have done
tereis tamisado
you all will have done
terão tamisado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha tamisado
I have done
tenhas tamisado
you have done
tenha tamisado
he/she has done
tenhamos tamisado
we have done
tenhais tamisado
you all have done
tenham tamisado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
tamisar
(if/so that) I will have done
tamisares
(if/so that) you will have done
tamisar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
tamisarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
tamisardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
tamisarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver tamisado
I will have done
tiveres tamisado
you will have done
tiver tamisado
he/she will have done
tivermos tamisado
we will have done
tiverdes tamisado
you all will have done
tiverem tamisado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
tamisa
do!
tamise
do!
tamisemos
let's do!
tamisai
do!
tamisem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não tamises
do not do!
não tamise
let him/her/it not do!
não tamisemos
let us not do!
não tamiseis
do not do!
não tamisem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION