Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

proliferar

to proliferate

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of proliferar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
prolifero
I proliferate
proliferas
you proliferate
prolifera
he/she proliferates
proliferamos
we proliferate
proliferais
you all proliferate
proliferam
they proliferate
Present perfect tense
tenho proliferado
I have proliferated
tens proliferado
you have proliferated
tem proliferado
he/she has proliferated
temos proliferado
we have proliferated
tendes proliferado
you all have proliferated
têm proliferado
they have proliferated
Past preterite tense
proliferei
I proliferated
proliferaste
you proliferated
proliferou
he/she proliferated
proliferamos
we proliferated
proliferastes
you all proliferated
proliferaram
they proliferated
Future tense
proliferarei
I will proliferate
proliferarás
you will proliferate
proliferará
he/she will proliferate
proliferaremos
we will proliferate
proliferareis
you all will proliferate
proliferarão
they will proliferate
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
proliferaria
I would proliferate
proliferarias
you would proliferate
proliferaria
he/she would proliferate
proliferaríamos
we would proliferate
proliferaríeis
you all would proliferate
proliferariam
they would proliferate
Past imperfect tense
proliferava
I used to proliferate
proliferavas
you used to proliferate
proliferava
he/she used to proliferate
proliferávamos
we used to proliferate
proliferáveis
you all used to proliferate
proliferavam
they used to proliferate
Past perfect tense
tinha proliferado
I had proliferated
tinhas proliferado
you had proliferated
tinha proliferado
he/she had proliferated
tínhamos proliferado
we had proliferated
tínheis proliferado
you all had proliferated
tinham proliferado
they had proliferated
Future perfect tense
terei proliferado
I will have proliferated
terás proliferado
you will have proliferated
terá proliferado
he/she will have proliferated
teremos proliferado
we will have proliferated
tereis proliferado
you all will have proliferated
terão proliferado
they will have proliferated
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha proliferado
I have proliferated
tenhas proliferado
you have proliferated
tenha proliferado
he/she has proliferated
tenhamos proliferado
we have proliferated
tenhais proliferado
you all have proliferated
tenham proliferado
they have proliferated
Future subjunctive tense
proliferar
(if/so that) I will have proliferated
proliferares
(if/so that) you will have proliferated
proliferar
(if/so that) he/she will have proliferated
proliferarmos
(if/so that) we will have proliferated
proliferardes
(if/so that) you all will have proliferated
proliferarem
(if/so that) they will have proliferated
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver proliferado
I will have proliferated
tiveres proliferado
you will have proliferated
tiver proliferado
he/she will have proliferated
tivermos proliferado
we will have proliferated
tiverdes proliferado
you all will have proliferated
tiverem proliferado
they will have proliferated
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
prolifera
proliferate!
prolifere
proliferate!
proliferemos
let's proliferate!
proliferai
proliferate!
proliferem
proliferate!
Imperative negative mood
não proliferes
do not proliferate!
não prolifere
let him/her/it not proliferate!
não proliferemos
let us not proliferate!
não prolifereis
do not proliferate!
não proliferem
do not proliferate!

Further details about this page

LOCATION