Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

polvilhar

to powder

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of polvilhar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
polvilho
I powder
polvilhas
you powder
polvilha
he/she powders
polvilhamos
we powder
polvilhais
you all powder
polvilham
they powder
Present perfect tense
tenho polvilhado
I have powdered
tens polvilhado
you have powdered
tem polvilhado
he/she has powdered
temos polvilhado
we have powdered
tendes polvilhado
you all have powdered
têm polvilhado
they have powdered
Past preterite tense
polvilhei
I powdered
polvilhaste
you powdered
polvilhou
he/she powdered
polvilhamos
we powdered
polvilhastes
you all powdered
polvilharam
they powdered
Future tense
polvilharei
I will powder
polvilharás
you will powder
polvilhará
he/she will powder
polvilharemos
we will powder
polvilhareis
you all will powder
polvilharão
they will powder
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
polvilharia
I would powder
polvilharias
you would powder
polvilharia
he/she would powder
polvilharíamos
we would powder
polvilharíeis
you all would powder
polvilhariam
they would powder
Past imperfect tense
polvilhava
I used to powder
polvilhavas
you used to powder
polvilhava
he/she used to powder
polvilhávamos
we used to powder
polvilháveis
you all used to powder
polvilhavam
they used to powder
Past perfect tense
tinha polvilhado
I had powdered
tinhas polvilhado
you had powdered
tinha polvilhado
he/she had powdered
tínhamos polvilhado
we had powdered
tínheis polvilhado
you all had powdered
tinham polvilhado
they had powdered
Future perfect tense
terei polvilhado
I will have powdered
terás polvilhado
you will have powdered
terá polvilhado
he/she will have powdered
teremos polvilhado
we will have powdered
tereis polvilhado
you all will have powdered
terão polvilhado
they will have powdered
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha polvilhado
I have powdered
tenhas polvilhado
you have powdered
tenha polvilhado
he/she has powdered
tenhamos polvilhado
we have powdered
tenhais polvilhado
you all have powdered
tenham polvilhado
they have powdered
Future subjunctive tense
polvilhar
(if/so that) I will have powdered
polvilhares
(if/so that) you will have powdered
polvilhar
(if/so that) he/she will have powdered
polvilharmos
(if/so that) we will have powdered
polvilhardes
(if/so that) you all will have powdered
polvilharem
(if/so that) they will have powdered
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver polvilhado
I will have powdered
tiveres polvilhado
you will have powdered
tiver polvilhado
he/she will have powdered
tivermos polvilhado
we will have powdered
tiverdes polvilhado
you all will have powdered
tiverem polvilhado
they will have powdered
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
polvilha
powder!
polvilhe
powder!
polvilhemos
let's powder!
polvilhai
powder!
polvilhem
powder!
Imperative negative mood
não polvilhes
do not powder!
não polvilhe
let him/her/it not powder!
não polvilhemos
let us not powder!
não polvilheis
do not powder!
não polvilhem
do not powder!

Further details about this page

LOCATION