Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

iberizar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of iberizar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
iberizo
I do
iberizas
you do
iberiza
he/she does
iberizamos
we do
iberizais
you all do
iberizam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho iberizado
I have done
tens iberizado
you have done
tem iberizado
he/she has done
temos iberizado
we have done
tendes iberizado
you all have done
têm iberizado
they have done
Past preterite tense
iberizei
I did
iberizaste
you did
iberizou
he/she did
iberizamos
we did
iberizastes
you all did
iberizaram
they did
Future tense
iberizarei
I will do
iberizarás
you will do
iberizará
he/she will do
iberizaremos
we will do
iberizareis
you all will do
iberizarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
iberizaria
I would do
iberizarias
you would do
iberizaria
he/she would do
iberizaríamos
we would do
iberizaríeis
you all would do
iberizariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
iberizava
I used to do
iberizavas
you used to do
iberizava
he/she used to do
iberizávamos
we used to do
iberizáveis
you all used to do
iberizavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha iberizado
I had done
tinhas iberizado
you had done
tinha iberizado
he/she had done
tínhamos iberizado
we had done
tínheis iberizado
you all had done
tinham iberizado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei iberizado
I will have done
terás iberizado
you will have done
terá iberizado
he/she will have done
teremos iberizado
we will have done
tereis iberizado
you all will have done
terão iberizado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha iberizado
I have done
tenhas iberizado
you have done
tenha iberizado
he/she has done
tenhamos iberizado
we have done
tenhais iberizado
you all have done
tenham iberizado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
iberizar
(if/so that) I will have done
iberizares
(if/so that) you will have done
iberizar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
iberizarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
iberizardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
iberizarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver iberizado
I will have done
tiveres iberizado
you will have done
tiver iberizado
he/she will have done
tivermos iberizado
we will have done
tiverdes iberizado
you all will have done
tiverem iberizado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
iberiza
do!
iberize
do!
iberizemos
let's do!
iberizai
do!
iberizem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não iberizes
do not do!
não iberize
let him/her/it not do!
não iberizemos
let us not do!
não iberizeis
do not do!
não iberizem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION