Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

horripilar

to horrify

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of horripilar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
horripilo
I horrify
horripilas
you horrify
horripila
he/she horrifies
horripilamos
we horrify
horripilais
you all horrify
horripilam
they horrify
Present perfect tense
tenho horripilado
I have horrified
tens horripilado
you have horrified
tem horripilado
he/she has horrified
temos horripilado
we have horrified
tendes horripilado
you all have horrified
têm horripilado
they have horrified
Past preterite tense
horripilei
I horrified
horripilaste
you horrified
horripilou
he/she horrified
horripilamos
we horrified
horripilastes
you all horrified
horripilaram
they horrified
Future tense
horripilarei
I will horrify
horripilarás
you will horrify
horripilará
he/she will horrify
horripilaremos
we will horrify
horripilareis
you all will horrify
horripilarão
they will horrify
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
horripilaria
I would horrify
horripilarias
you would horrify
horripilaria
he/she would horrify
horripilaríamos
we would horrify
horripilaríeis
you all would horrify
horripilariam
they would horrify
Past imperfect tense
horripilava
I used to horrify
horripilavas
you used to horrify
horripilava
he/she used to horrify
horripilávamos
we used to horrify
horripiláveis
you all used to horrify
horripilavam
they used to horrify
Past perfect tense
tinha horripilado
I had horrified
tinhas horripilado
you had horrified
tinha horripilado
he/she had horrified
tínhamos horripilado
we had horrified
tínheis horripilado
you all had horrified
tinham horripilado
they had horrified
Future perfect tense
terei horripilado
I will have horrified
terás horripilado
you will have horrified
terá horripilado
he/she will have horrified
teremos horripilado
we will have horrified
tereis horripilado
you all will have horrified
terão horripilado
they will have horrified
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha horripilado
I have horrified
tenhas horripilado
you have horrified
tenha horripilado
he/she has horrified
tenhamos horripilado
we have horrified
tenhais horripilado
you all have horrified
tenham horripilado
they have horrified
Future subjunctive tense
horripilar
(if/so that) I will have horrified
horripilares
(if/so that) you will have horrified
horripilar
(if/so that) he/she will have horrified
horripilarmos
(if/so that) we will have horrified
horripilardes
(if/so that) you all will have horrified
horripilarem
(if/so that) they will have horrified
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver horripilado
I will have horrified
tiveres horripilado
you will have horrified
tiver horripilado
he/she will have horrified
tivermos horripilado
we will have horrified
tiverdes horripilado
you all will have horrified
tiverem horripilado
they will have horrified
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
horripila
horrify!
horripile
horrify!
horripilemos
let's horrify!
horripilai
horrify!
horripilem
horrify!
Imperative negative mood
não horripiles
do not horrify!
não horripile
let him/her/it not horrify!
não horripilemos
let us not horrify!
não horripileis
do not horrify!
não horripilem
do not horrify!

Further details about this page

LOCATION