Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

galeguizar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of galeguizar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
galeguizo
I do
galeguizas
you do
galeguiza
he/she does
galeguizamos
we do
galeguizais
you all do
galeguizam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho galeguizado
I have done
tens galeguizado
you have done
tem galeguizado
he/she has done
temos galeguizado
we have done
tendes galeguizado
you all have done
têm galeguizado
they have done
Past preterite tense
galeguizei
I did
galeguizaste
you did
galeguizou
he/she did
galeguizamos
we did
galeguizastes
you all did
galeguizaram
they did
Future tense
galeguizarei
I will do
galeguizarás
you will do
galeguizará
he/she will do
galeguizaremos
we will do
galeguizareis
you all will do
galeguizarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
galeguizaria
I would do
galeguizarias
you would do
galeguizaria
he/she would do
galeguizaríamos
we would do
galeguizaríeis
you all would do
galeguizariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
galeguizava
I used to do
galeguizavas
you used to do
galeguizava
he/she used to do
galeguizávamos
we used to do
galeguizáveis
you all used to do
galeguizavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha galeguizado
I had done
tinhas galeguizado
you had done
tinha galeguizado
he/she had done
tínhamos galeguizado
we had done
tínheis galeguizado
you all had done
tinham galeguizado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei galeguizado
I will have done
terás galeguizado
you will have done
terá galeguizado
he/she will have done
teremos galeguizado
we will have done
tereis galeguizado
you all will have done
terão galeguizado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha galeguizado
I have done
tenhas galeguizado
you have done
tenha galeguizado
he/she has done
tenhamos galeguizado
we have done
tenhais galeguizado
you all have done
tenham galeguizado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
galeguizar
(if/so that) I will have done
galeguizares
(if/so that) you will have done
galeguizar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
galeguizarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
galeguizardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
galeguizarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver galeguizado
I will have done
tiveres galeguizado
you will have done
tiver galeguizado
he/she will have done
tivermos galeguizado
we will have done
tiverdes galeguizado
you all will have done
tiverem galeguizado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
galeguiza
do!
galeguize
do!
galeguizemos
let's do!
galeguizai
do!
galeguizem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não galeguizes
do not do!
não galeguize
let him/her/it not do!
não galeguizemos
let us not do!
não galeguizeis
do not do!
não galeguizem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION