Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

furifunar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of furifunar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
furifuno
I do
furifunas
you do
furifuna
he/she does
furifunamos
we do
furifunais
you all do
furifunam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho furifunado
I have done
tens furifunado
you have done
tem furifunado
he/she has done
temos furifunado
we have done
tendes furifunado
you all have done
têm furifunado
they have done
Past preterite tense
furifunei
I did
furifunaste
you did
furifunou
he/she did
furifunamos
we did
furifunastes
you all did
furifunaram
they did
Future tense
furifunarei
I will do
furifunarás
you will do
furifunará
he/she will do
furifunaremos
we will do
furifunareis
you all will do
furifunarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
furifunaria
I would do
furifunarias
you would do
furifunaria
he/she would do
furifunaríamos
we would do
furifunaríeis
you all would do
furifunariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
furifunava
I used to do
furifunavas
you used to do
furifunava
he/she used to do
furifunávamos
we used to do
furifunáveis
you all used to do
furifunavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha furifunado
I had done
tinhas furifunado
you had done
tinha furifunado
he/she had done
tínhamos furifunado
we had done
tínheis furifunado
you all had done
tinham furifunado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei furifunado
I will have done
terás furifunado
you will have done
terá furifunado
he/she will have done
teremos furifunado
we will have done
tereis furifunado
you all will have done
terão furifunado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha furifunado
I have done
tenhas furifunado
you have done
tenha furifunado
he/she has done
tenhamos furifunado
we have done
tenhais furifunado
you all have done
tenham furifunado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
furifunar
(if/so that) I will have done
furifunares
(if/so that) you will have done
furifunar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
furifunarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
furifunardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
furifunarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver furifunado
I will have done
tiveres furifunado
you will have done
tiver furifunado
he/she will have done
tivermos furifunado
we will have done
tiverdes furifunado
you all will have done
tiverem furifunado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
furifuna
do!
furifune
do!
furifunemos
let's do!
furifunai
do!
furifunem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não furifunes
do not do!
não furifune
let him/her/it not do!
não furifunemos
let us not do!
não furifuneis
do not do!
não furifunem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION