Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

finlandizar

to fennicize

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of finlandizar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
finlandizo
I fennicize
finlandizas
you fennicize
finlandiza
he/she does fennicize
finlandizamos
we fennicize
finlandizais
you all fennicize
finlandizam
they fennicize
Present perfect tense
tenho finlandizado
I have fennicizeed
tens finlandizado
you have fennicizeed
tem finlandizado
he/she has fennicizeed
temos finlandizado
we have fennicizeed
tendes finlandizado
you all have fennicizeed
têm finlandizado
they have fennicizeed
Past preterite tense
finlandizei
I fennicizeed
finlandizaste
you fennicizeed
finlandizou
he/she fennicizeed
finlandizamos
we fennicizeed
finlandizastes
you all fennicizeed
finlandizaram
they fennicizeed
Future tense
finlandizarei
I will fennicize
finlandizarás
you will fennicize
finlandizará
he/she will fennicize
finlandizaremos
we will fennicize
finlandizareis
you all will fennicize
finlandizarão
they will fennicize
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
finlandizaria
I would fennicize
finlandizarias
you would fennicize
finlandizaria
he/she would fennicize
finlandizaríamos
we would fennicize
finlandizaríeis
you all would fennicize
finlandizariam
they would fennicize
Past imperfect tense
finlandizava
I used to fennicize
finlandizavas
you used to fennicize
finlandizava
he/she used to fennicize
finlandizávamos
we used to fennicize
finlandizáveis
you all used to fennicize
finlandizavam
they used to fennicize
Past perfect tense
tinha finlandizado
I had fennicizeed
tinhas finlandizado
you had fennicizeed
tinha finlandizado
he/she had fennicizeed
tínhamos finlandizado
we had fennicizeed
tínheis finlandizado
you all had fennicizeed
tinham finlandizado
they had fennicizeed
Future perfect tense
terei finlandizado
I will have fennicizeed
terás finlandizado
you will have fennicizeed
terá finlandizado
he/she will have fennicizeed
teremos finlandizado
we will have fennicizeed
tereis finlandizado
you all will have fennicizeed
terão finlandizado
they will have fennicizeed
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha finlandizado
I have fennicizeed
tenhas finlandizado
you have fennicizeed
tenha finlandizado
he/she has fennicizeed
tenhamos finlandizado
we have fennicizeed
tenhais finlandizado
you all have fennicizeed
tenham finlandizado
they have fennicizeed
Future subjunctive tense
finlandizar
(if/so that) I will have fennicizeed
finlandizares
(if/so that) you will have fennicizeed
finlandizar
(if/so that) he/she will have fennicizeed
finlandizarmos
(if/so that) we will have fennicizeed
finlandizardes
(if/so that) you all will have fennicizeed
finlandizarem
(if/so that) they will have fennicizeed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver finlandizado
I will have fennicizeed
tiveres finlandizado
you will have fennicizeed
tiver finlandizado
he/she will have fennicizeed
tivermos finlandizado
we will have fennicizeed
tiverdes finlandizado
you all will have fennicizeed
tiverem finlandizado
they will have fennicizeed
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
finlandiza
fennicize!
finlandize
fennicize!
finlandizemos
let's fennicize!
finlandizai
fennicize!
finlandizem
fennicize!
Imperative negative mood
não finlandizes
do not fennicize!
não finlandize
let him/her/it not fennicize!
não finlandizemos
let us not fennicize!
não finlandizeis
do not fennicize!
não finlandizem
do not fennicize!

Further details about this page

LOCATION