Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

eventrar

to eviscerate

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of eventrar

This verb can also have the following meanings: to examine, examine
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
eventro
I eviscerate
eventras
you eviscerate
eventra
he/she eviscerates
eventramos
we eviscerate
eventrais
you all eviscerate
eventram
they eviscerate
Present perfect tense
tenho eventrado
I have eviscerated
tens eventrado
you have eviscerated
tem eventrado
he/she has eviscerated
temos eventrado
we have eviscerated
tendes eventrado
you all have eviscerated
têm eventrado
they have eviscerated
Past preterite tense
eventrei
I eviscerated
eventraste
you eviscerated
eventrou
he/she eviscerated
eventramos
we eviscerated
eventrastes
you all eviscerated
eventraram
they eviscerated
Future tense
eventrarei
I will eviscerate
eventrarás
you will eviscerate
eventrará
he/she will eviscerate
eventraremos
we will eviscerate
eventrareis
you all will eviscerate
eventrarão
they will eviscerate
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
eventraria
I would eviscerate
eventrarias
you would eviscerate
eventraria
he/she would eviscerate
eventraríamos
we would eviscerate
eventraríeis
you all would eviscerate
eventrariam
they would eviscerate
Past imperfect tense
eventrava
I used to eviscerate
eventravas
you used to eviscerate
eventrava
he/she used to eviscerate
eventrávamos
we used to eviscerate
eventráveis
you all used to eviscerate
eventravam
they used to eviscerate
Past perfect tense
tinha eventrado
I had eviscerated
tinhas eventrado
you had eviscerated
tinha eventrado
he/she had eviscerated
tínhamos eventrado
we had eviscerated
tínheis eventrado
you all had eviscerated
tinham eventrado
they had eviscerated
Future perfect tense
terei eventrado
I will have eviscerated
terás eventrado
you will have eviscerated
terá eventrado
he/she will have eviscerated
teremos eventrado
we will have eviscerated
tereis eventrado
you all will have eviscerated
terão eventrado
they will have eviscerated
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha eventrado
I have eviscerated
tenhas eventrado
you have eviscerated
tenha eventrado
he/she has eviscerated
tenhamos eventrado
we have eviscerated
tenhais eventrado
you all have eviscerated
tenham eventrado
they have eviscerated
Future subjunctive tense
eventrar
(if/so that) I will have eviscerated
eventrares
(if/so that) you will have eviscerated
eventrar
(if/so that) he/she will have eviscerated
eventrarmos
(if/so that) we will have eviscerated
eventrardes
(if/so that) you all will have eviscerated
eventrarem
(if/so that) they will have eviscerated
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver eventrado
I will have eviscerated
tiveres eventrado
you will have eviscerated
tiver eventrado
he/she will have eviscerated
tivermos eventrado
we will have eviscerated
tiverdes eventrado
you all will have eviscerated
tiverem eventrado
they will have eviscerated
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
eventra
eviscerate!
eventre
eviscerate!
eventremos
let's eviscerate!
eventrai
eviscerate!
eventrem
eviscerate!
Imperative negative mood
não eventres
do not eviscerate!
não eventre
let him/her/it not eviscerate!
não eventremos
let us not eviscerate!
não eventreis
do not eviscerate!
não eventrem
do not eviscerate!

Further details about this page

LOCATION