Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

eufemizar

to euphemize

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of eufemizar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
eufemizo
I euphemize
eufemizas
you euphemize
eufemiza
he/she does euphemize
eufemizamos
we euphemize
eufemizais
you all euphemize
eufemizam
they euphemize
Present perfect tense
tenho eufemizado
I have euphemizeed
tens eufemizado
you have euphemizeed
tem eufemizado
he/she has euphemizeed
temos eufemizado
we have euphemizeed
tendes eufemizado
you all have euphemizeed
têm eufemizado
they have euphemizeed
Past preterite tense
eufemizei
I euphemizeed
eufemizaste
you euphemizeed
eufemizou
he/she euphemizeed
eufemizamos
we euphemizeed
eufemizastes
you all euphemizeed
eufemizaram
they euphemizeed
Future tense
eufemizarei
I will euphemize
eufemizarás
you will euphemize
eufemizará
he/she will euphemize
eufemizaremos
we will euphemize
eufemizareis
you all will euphemize
eufemizarão
they will euphemize
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
eufemizaria
I would euphemize
eufemizarias
you would euphemize
eufemizaria
he/she would euphemize
eufemizaríamos
we would euphemize
eufemizaríeis
you all would euphemize
eufemizariam
they would euphemize
Past imperfect tense
eufemizava
I used to euphemize
eufemizavas
you used to euphemize
eufemizava
he/she used to euphemize
eufemizávamos
we used to euphemize
eufemizáveis
you all used to euphemize
eufemizavam
they used to euphemize
Past perfect tense
tinha eufemizado
I had euphemizeed
tinhas eufemizado
you had euphemizeed
tinha eufemizado
he/she had euphemizeed
tínhamos eufemizado
we had euphemizeed
tínheis eufemizado
you all had euphemizeed
tinham eufemizado
they had euphemizeed
Future perfect tense
terei eufemizado
I will have euphemizeed
terás eufemizado
you will have euphemizeed
terá eufemizado
he/she will have euphemizeed
teremos eufemizado
we will have euphemizeed
tereis eufemizado
you all will have euphemizeed
terão eufemizado
they will have euphemizeed
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha eufemizado
I have euphemizeed
tenhas eufemizado
you have euphemizeed
tenha eufemizado
he/she has euphemizeed
tenhamos eufemizado
we have euphemizeed
tenhais eufemizado
you all have euphemizeed
tenham eufemizado
they have euphemizeed
Future subjunctive tense
eufemizar
(if/so that) I will have euphemizeed
eufemizares
(if/so that) you will have euphemizeed
eufemizar
(if/so that) he/she will have euphemizeed
eufemizarmos
(if/so that) we will have euphemizeed
eufemizardes
(if/so that) you all will have euphemizeed
eufemizarem
(if/so that) they will have euphemizeed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver eufemizado
I will have euphemizeed
tiveres eufemizado
you will have euphemizeed
tiver eufemizado
he/she will have euphemizeed
tivermos eufemizado
we will have euphemizeed
tiverdes eufemizado
you all will have euphemizeed
tiverem eufemizado
they will have euphemizeed
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
eufemiza
euphemize!
eufemize
euphemize!
eufemizemos
let's euphemize!
eufemizai
euphemize!
eufemizem
euphemize!
Imperative negative mood
não eufemizes
do not euphemize!
não eufemize
let him/her/it not euphemize!
não eufemizemos
let us not euphemize!
não eufemizeis
do not euphemize!
não eufemizem
do not euphemize!

Further details about this page

LOCATION