Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

esguviar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of esguviar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
esguvio
I do
esguvias
you do
esguvia
he/she does
esguviamos
we do
esguviais
you all do
esguviam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho esguviado
I have done
tens esguviado
you have done
tem esguviado
he/she has done
temos esguviado
we have done
tendes esguviado
you all have done
têm esguviado
they have done
Past preterite tense
esguviei
I did
esguviaste
you did
esguviou
he/she did
esguviamos
we did
esguviastes
you all did
esguviaram
they did
Future tense
esguviarei
I will do
esguviarás
you will do
esguviará
he/she will do
esguviaremos
we will do
esguviareis
you all will do
esguviarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
esguviaria
I would do
esguviarias
you would do
esguviaria
he/she would do
esguviaríamos
we would do
esguviaríeis
you all would do
esguviariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
esguviava
I used to do
esguviavas
you used to do
esguviava
he/she used to do
esguviávamos
we used to do
esguviáveis
you all used to do
esguviavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha esguviado
I had done
tinhas esguviado
you had done
tinha esguviado
he/she had done
tínhamos esguviado
we had done
tínheis esguviado
you all had done
tinham esguviado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei esguviado
I will have done
terás esguviado
you will have done
terá esguviado
he/she will have done
teremos esguviado
we will have done
tereis esguviado
you all will have done
terão esguviado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha esguviado
I have done
tenhas esguviado
you have done
tenha esguviado
he/she has done
tenhamos esguviado
we have done
tenhais esguviado
you all have done
tenham esguviado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
esguviar
(if/so that) I will have done
esguviares
(if/so that) you will have done
esguviar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
esguviarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
esguviardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
esguviarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver esguviado
I will have done
tiveres esguviado
you will have done
tiver esguviado
he/she will have done
tivermos esguviado
we will have done
tiverdes esguviado
you all will have done
tiverem esguviado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
esguvia
do!
esguvie
do!
esguviemos
let's do!
esguviai
do!
esguviem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não esguvies
do not do!
não esguvie
let him/her/it not do!
não esguviemos
let us not do!
não esguvieis
do not do!
não esguviem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION