Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

enxovalhar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of enxovalhar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
enxovalho
I do
enxovalhas
you do
enxovalha
he/she does
enxovalhamos
we do
enxovalhais
you all do
enxovalham
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho enxovalhado
I have done
tens enxovalhado
you have done
tem enxovalhado
he/she has done
temos enxovalhado
we have done
tendes enxovalhado
you all have done
têm enxovalhado
they have done
Past preterite tense
enxovalhei
I did
enxovalhaste
you did
enxovalhou
he/she did
enxovalhamos
we did
enxovalhastes
you all did
enxovalharam
they did
Future tense
enxovalharei
I will do
enxovalharás
you will do
enxovalhará
he/she will do
enxovalharemos
we will do
enxovalhareis
you all will do
enxovalharão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
enxovalharia
I would do
enxovalharias
you would do
enxovalharia
he/she would do
enxovalharíamos
we would do
enxovalharíeis
you all would do
enxovalhariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
enxovalhava
I used to do
enxovalhavas
you used to do
enxovalhava
he/she used to do
enxovalhávamos
we used to do
enxovalháveis
you all used to do
enxovalhavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha enxovalhado
I had done
tinhas enxovalhado
you had done
tinha enxovalhado
he/she had done
tínhamos enxovalhado
we had done
tínheis enxovalhado
you all had done
tinham enxovalhado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei enxovalhado
I will have done
terás enxovalhado
you will have done
terá enxovalhado
he/she will have done
teremos enxovalhado
we will have done
tereis enxovalhado
you all will have done
terão enxovalhado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha enxovalhado
I have done
tenhas enxovalhado
you have done
tenha enxovalhado
he/she has done
tenhamos enxovalhado
we have done
tenhais enxovalhado
you all have done
tenham enxovalhado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
enxovalhar
(if/so that) I will have done
enxovalhares
(if/so that) you will have done
enxovalhar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
enxovalharmos
(if/so that) we will have done
enxovalhardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
enxovalharem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver enxovalhado
I will have done
tiveres enxovalhado
you will have done
tiver enxovalhado
he/she will have done
tivermos enxovalhado
we will have done
tiverdes enxovalhado
you all will have done
tiverem enxovalhado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
enxovalha
do!
enxovalhe
do!
enxovalhemos
let's do!
enxovalhai
do!
enxovalhem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não enxovalhes
do not do!
não enxovalhe
let him/her/it not do!
não enxovalhemos
let us not do!
não enxovalheis
do not do!
não enxovalhem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION