Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

encefalizar

to encephalize

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of encefalizar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
encefalizo
I encephalize
encefalizas
you encephalize
encefaliza
he/she does encephalize
encefalizamos
we encephalize
encefalizais
you all encephalize
encefalizam
they encephalize
Present perfect tense
tenho encefalizado
I have encephalizeed
tens encefalizado
you have encephalizeed
tem encefalizado
he/she has encephalizeed
temos encefalizado
we have encephalizeed
tendes encefalizado
you all have encephalizeed
têm encefalizado
they have encephalizeed
Past preterite tense
encefalizei
I encephalizeed
encefalizaste
you encephalizeed
encefalizou
he/she encephalizeed
encefalizamos
we encephalizeed
encefalizastes
you all encephalizeed
encefalizaram
they encephalizeed
Future tense
encefalizarei
I will encephalize
encefalizarás
you will encephalize
encefalizará
he/she will encephalize
encefalizaremos
we will encephalize
encefalizareis
you all will encephalize
encefalizarão
they will encephalize
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
encefalizaria
I would encephalize
encefalizarias
you would encephalize
encefalizaria
he/she would encephalize
encefalizaríamos
we would encephalize
encefalizaríeis
you all would encephalize
encefalizariam
they would encephalize
Past imperfect tense
encefalizava
I used to encephalize
encefalizavas
you used to encephalize
encefalizava
he/she used to encephalize
encefalizávamos
we used to encephalize
encefalizáveis
you all used to encephalize
encefalizavam
they used to encephalize
Past perfect tense
tinha encefalizado
I had encephalizeed
tinhas encefalizado
you had encephalizeed
tinha encefalizado
he/she had encephalizeed
tínhamos encefalizado
we had encephalizeed
tínheis encefalizado
you all had encephalizeed
tinham encefalizado
they had encephalizeed
Future perfect tense
terei encefalizado
I will have encephalizeed
terás encefalizado
you will have encephalizeed
terá encefalizado
he/she will have encephalizeed
teremos encefalizado
we will have encephalizeed
tereis encefalizado
you all will have encephalizeed
terão encefalizado
they will have encephalizeed
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha encefalizado
I have encephalizeed
tenhas encefalizado
you have encephalizeed
tenha encefalizado
he/she has encephalizeed
tenhamos encefalizado
we have encephalizeed
tenhais encefalizado
you all have encephalizeed
tenham encefalizado
they have encephalizeed
Future subjunctive tense
encefalizar
(if/so that) I will have encephalizeed
encefalizares
(if/so that) you will have encephalizeed
encefalizar
(if/so that) he/she will have encephalizeed
encefalizarmos
(if/so that) we will have encephalizeed
encefalizardes
(if/so that) you all will have encephalizeed
encefalizarem
(if/so that) they will have encephalizeed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver encefalizado
I will have encephalizeed
tiveres encefalizado
you will have encephalizeed
tiver encefalizado
he/she will have encephalizeed
tivermos encefalizado
we will have encephalizeed
tiverdes encefalizado
you all will have encephalizeed
tiverem encefalizado
they will have encephalizeed
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
encefaliza
encephalize!
encefalize
encephalize!
encefalizemos
let's encephalize!
encefalizai
encephalize!
encefalizem
encephalize!
Imperative negative mood
não encefalizes
do not encephalize!
não encefalize
let him/her/it not encephalize!
não encefalizemos
let us not encephalize!
não encefalizeis
do not encephalize!
não encefalizem
do not encephalize!

Further details about this page

LOCATION