Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

embercelhar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of embercelhar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
embercelho
I do
embercelhas
you do
embercelha
he/she does
embercelhamos
we do
embercelhais
you all do
embercelham
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho embercelhado
I have done
tens embercelhado
you have done
tem embercelhado
he/she has done
temos embercelhado
we have done
tendes embercelhado
you all have done
têm embercelhado
they have done
Past preterite tense
embercelhei
I did
embercelhaste
you did
embercelhou
he/she did
embercelhamos
we did
embercelhastes
you all did
embercelharam
they did
Future tense
embercelharei
I will do
embercelharás
you will do
embercelhará
he/she will do
embercelharemos
we will do
embercelhareis
you all will do
embercelharão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
embercelharia
I would do
embercelharias
you would do
embercelharia
he/she would do
embercelharíamos
we would do
embercelharíeis
you all would do
embercelhariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
embercelhava
I used to do
embercelhavas
you used to do
embercelhava
he/she used to do
embercelhávamos
we used to do
embercelháveis
you all used to do
embercelhavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha embercelhado
I had done
tinhas embercelhado
you had done
tinha embercelhado
he/she had done
tínhamos embercelhado
we had done
tínheis embercelhado
you all had done
tinham embercelhado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei embercelhado
I will have done
terás embercelhado
you will have done
terá embercelhado
he/she will have done
teremos embercelhado
we will have done
tereis embercelhado
you all will have done
terão embercelhado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha embercelhado
I have done
tenhas embercelhado
you have done
tenha embercelhado
he/she has done
tenhamos embercelhado
we have done
tenhais embercelhado
you all have done
tenham embercelhado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
embercelhar
(if/so that) I will have done
embercelhares
(if/so that) you will have done
embercelhar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
embercelharmos
(if/so that) we will have done
embercelhardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
embercelharem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver embercelhado
I will have done
tiveres embercelhado
you will have done
tiver embercelhado
he/she will have done
tivermos embercelhado
we will have done
tiverdes embercelhado
you all will have done
tiverem embercelhado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
embercelha
do!
embercelhe
do!
embercelhemos
let's do!
embercelhai
do!
embercelhem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não embercelhes
do not do!
não embercelhe
let him/her/it not do!
não embercelhemos
let us not do!
não embercelheis
do not do!
não embercelhem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION