Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

constitucionalizar

to constitutionalise

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of constitucionalizar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
constitucionalizo
I constitutionalise
constitucionalizas
you constitutionalise
constitucionaliza
he/she does constitutionalise
constitucionalizamos
we constitutionalise
constitucionalizais
you all constitutionalise
constitucionalizam
they constitutionalise
Present perfect tense
tenho constitucionalizado
I have constitutionaliseed
tens constitucionalizado
you have constitutionaliseed
tem constitucionalizado
he/she has constitutionaliseed
temos constitucionalizado
we have constitutionaliseed
tendes constitucionalizado
you all have constitutionaliseed
têm constitucionalizado
they have constitutionaliseed
Past preterite tense
constitucionalizei
I constitutionaliseed
constitucionalizaste
you constitutionaliseed
constitucionalizou
he/she constitutionaliseed
constitucionalizamos
we constitutionaliseed
constitucionalizastes
you all constitutionaliseed
constitucionalizaram
they constitutionaliseed
Future tense
constitucionalizarei
I will constitutionalise
constitucionalizarás
you will constitutionalise
constitucionalizará
he/she will constitutionalise
constitucionalizaremos
we will constitutionalise
constitucionalizareis
you all will constitutionalise
constitucionalizarão
they will constitutionalise
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
constitucionalizaria
I would constitutionalise
constitucionalizarias
you would constitutionalise
constitucionalizaria
he/she would constitutionalise
constitucionalizaríamos
we would constitutionalise
constitucionalizaríeis
you all would constitutionalise
constitucionalizariam
they would constitutionalise
Past imperfect tense
constitucionalizava
I used to constitutionalise
constitucionalizavas
you used to constitutionalise
constitucionalizava
he/she used to constitutionalise
constitucionalizávamos
we used to constitutionalise
constitucionalizáveis
you all used to constitutionalise
constitucionalizavam
they used to constitutionalise
Past perfect tense
tinha constitucionalizado
I had constitutionaliseed
tinhas constitucionalizado
you had constitutionaliseed
tinha constitucionalizado
he/she had constitutionaliseed
tínhamos constitucionalizado
we had constitutionaliseed
tínheis constitucionalizado
you all had constitutionaliseed
tinham constitucionalizado
they had constitutionaliseed
Future perfect tense
terei constitucionalizado
I will have constitutionaliseed
terás constitucionalizado
you will have constitutionaliseed
terá constitucionalizado
he/she will have constitutionaliseed
teremos constitucionalizado
we will have constitutionaliseed
tereis constitucionalizado
you all will have constitutionaliseed
terão constitucionalizado
they will have constitutionaliseed
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha constitucionalizado
I have constitutionaliseed
tenhas constitucionalizado
you have constitutionaliseed
tenha constitucionalizado
he/she has constitutionaliseed
tenhamos constitucionalizado
we have constitutionaliseed
tenhais constitucionalizado
you all have constitutionaliseed
tenham constitucionalizado
they have constitutionaliseed
Future subjunctive tense
constitucionalizar
(if/so that) I will have constitutionaliseed
constitucionalizares
(if/so that) you will have constitutionaliseed
constitucionalizar
(if/so that) he/she will have constitutionaliseed
constitucionalizarmos
(if/so that) we will have constitutionaliseed
constitucionalizardes
(if/so that) you all will have constitutionaliseed
constitucionalizarem
(if/so that) they will have constitutionaliseed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver constitucionalizado
I will have constitutionaliseed
tiveres constitucionalizado
you will have constitutionaliseed
tiver constitucionalizado
he/she will have constitutionaliseed
tivermos constitucionalizado
we will have constitutionaliseed
tiverdes constitucionalizado
you all will have constitutionaliseed
tiverem constitucionalizado
they will have constitutionaliseed
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
constitucionaliza
constitutionalise!
constitucionalize
constitutionalise!
constitucionalizemos
let's constitutionalise!
constitucionalizai
constitutionalise!
constitucionalizem
constitutionalise!
Imperative negative mood
não constitucionalizes
do not constitutionalise!
não constitucionalize
let him/her/it not constitutionalise!
não constitucionalizemos
let us not constitutionalise!
não constitucionalizeis
do not constitutionalise!
não constitucionalizem
do not constitutionalise!

Further details about this page

LOCATION