Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

cheiriscar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of cheiriscar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
cheirisco
I do
cheiriscas
you do
cheirisca
he/she does
cheiriscamos
we do
cheiriscais
you all do
cheiriscam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho cheiriscado
I have done
tens cheiriscado
you have done
tem cheiriscado
he/she has done
temos cheiriscado
we have done
tendes cheiriscado
you all have done
têm cheiriscado
they have done
Past preterite tense
cheirisquei
I did
cheiriscaste
you did
cheiriscou
he/she did
cheiriscamos
we did
cheiriscastes
you all did
cheiriscaram
they did
Future tense
cheiriscarei
I will do
cheiriscarás
you will do
cheiriscará
he/she will do
cheiriscaremos
we will do
cheiriscareis
you all will do
cheiriscarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
cheiriscaria
I would do
cheiriscarias
you would do
cheiriscaria
he/she would do
cheiriscaríamos
we would do
cheiriscaríeis
you all would do
cheiriscariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
cheiriscava
I used to do
cheiriscavas
you used to do
cheiriscava
he/she used to do
cheiriscávamos
we used to do
cheiriscáveis
you all used to do
cheiriscavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha cheiriscado
I had done
tinhas cheiriscado
you had done
tinha cheiriscado
he/she had done
tínhamos cheiriscado
we had done
tínheis cheiriscado
you all had done
tinham cheiriscado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei cheiriscado
I will have done
terás cheiriscado
you will have done
terá cheiriscado
he/she will have done
teremos cheiriscado
we will have done
tereis cheiriscado
you all will have done
terão cheiriscado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha cheiriscado
I have done
tenhas cheiriscado
you have done
tenha cheiriscado
he/she has done
tenhamos cheiriscado
we have done
tenhais cheiriscado
you all have done
tenham cheiriscado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
cheiriscar
(if/so that) I will have done
cheiriscares
(if/so that) you will have done
cheiriscar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
cheiriscarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
cheiriscardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
cheiriscarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver cheiriscado
I will have done
tiveres cheiriscado
you will have done
tiver cheiriscado
he/she will have done
tivermos cheiriscado
we will have done
tiverdes cheiriscado
you all will have done
tiverem cheiriscado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
cheirisca
do!
cheirisque
do!
cheirisquemos
let's do!
cheiriscai
do!
cheirisquem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não cheirisques
do not do!
não cheirisque
let him/her/it not do!
não cheirisquemos
let us not do!
não cheirisqueis
do not do!
não cheirisquem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION