Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

buibilar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of buibilar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
buibilo
I do
buibilas
you do
buibila
he/she does
buibilamos
we do
buibilais
you all do
buibilam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho buibilado
I have done
tens buibilado
you have done
tem buibilado
he/she has done
temos buibilado
we have done
tendes buibilado
you all have done
têm buibilado
they have done
Past preterite tense
buibilei
I did
buibilaste
you did
buibilou
he/she did
buibilamos
we did
buibilastes
you all did
buibilaram
they did
Future tense
buibilarei
I will do
buibilarás
you will do
buibilará
he/she will do
buibilaremos
we will do
buibilareis
you all will do
buibilarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
buibilaria
I would do
buibilarias
you would do
buibilaria
he/she would do
buibilaríamos
we would do
buibilaríeis
you all would do
buibilariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
buibilava
I used to do
buibilavas
you used to do
buibilava
he/she used to do
buibilávamos
we used to do
buibiláveis
you all used to do
buibilavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha buibilado
I had done
tinhas buibilado
you had done
tinha buibilado
he/she had done
tínhamos buibilado
we had done
tínheis buibilado
you all had done
tinham buibilado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei buibilado
I will have done
terás buibilado
you will have done
terá buibilado
he/she will have done
teremos buibilado
we will have done
tereis buibilado
you all will have done
terão buibilado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha buibilado
I have done
tenhas buibilado
you have done
tenha buibilado
he/she has done
tenhamos buibilado
we have done
tenhais buibilado
you all have done
tenham buibilado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
buibilar
(if/so that) I will have done
buibilares
(if/so that) you will have done
buibilar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
buibilarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
buibilardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
buibilarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver buibilado
I will have done
tiveres buibilado
you will have done
tiver buibilado
he/she will have done
tivermos buibilado
we will have done
tiverdes buibilado
you all will have done
tiverem buibilado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
buibila
do!
buibile
do!
buibilemos
let's do!
buibilai
do!
buibilem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não buibiles
do not do!
não buibile
let him/her/it not do!
não buibilemos
let us not do!
não buibileis
do not do!
não buibilem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION