Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

avergonhar

to shame

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of avergonhar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
avergonho
I shame
avergonhas
you shame
avergonha
he/she shames
avergonhamos
we shame
avergonhais
you all shame
avergonham
they shame
Present perfect tense
tenho avergonhado
I have shamed
tens avergonhado
you have shamed
tem avergonhado
he/she has shamed
temos avergonhado
we have shamed
tendes avergonhado
you all have shamed
têm avergonhado
they have shamed
Past preterite tense
avergonhei
I shamed
avergonhaste
you shamed
avergonhou
he/she shamed
avergonhamos
we shamed
avergonhastes
you all shamed
avergonharam
they shamed
Future tense
avergonharei
I will shame
avergonharás
you will shame
avergonhará
he/she will shame
avergonharemos
we will shame
avergonhareis
you all will shame
avergonharão
they will shame
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
avergonharia
I would shame
avergonharias
you would shame
avergonharia
he/she would shame
avergonharíamos
we would shame
avergonharíeis
you all would shame
avergonhariam
they would shame
Past imperfect tense
avergonhava
I used to shame
avergonhavas
you used to shame
avergonhava
he/she used to shame
avergonhávamos
we used to shame
avergonháveis
you all used to shame
avergonhavam
they used to shame
Past perfect tense
tinha avergonhado
I had shamed
tinhas avergonhado
you had shamed
tinha avergonhado
he/she had shamed
tínhamos avergonhado
we had shamed
tínheis avergonhado
you all had shamed
tinham avergonhado
they had shamed
Future perfect tense
terei avergonhado
I will have shamed
terás avergonhado
you will have shamed
terá avergonhado
he/she will have shamed
teremos avergonhado
we will have shamed
tereis avergonhado
you all will have shamed
terão avergonhado
they will have shamed
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha avergonhado
I have shamed
tenhas avergonhado
you have shamed
tenha avergonhado
he/she has shamed
tenhamos avergonhado
we have shamed
tenhais avergonhado
you all have shamed
tenham avergonhado
they have shamed
Future subjunctive tense
avergonhar
(if/so that) I will have shamed
avergonhares
(if/so that) you will have shamed
avergonhar
(if/so that) he/she will have shamed
avergonharmos
(if/so that) we will have shamed
avergonhardes
(if/so that) you all will have shamed
avergonharem
(if/so that) they will have shamed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver avergonhado
I will have shamed
tiveres avergonhado
you will have shamed
tiver avergonhado
he/she will have shamed
tivermos avergonhado
we will have shamed
tiverdes avergonhado
you all will have shamed
tiverem avergonhado
they will have shamed
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
avergonha
shame!
avergonhe
shame!
avergonhemos
let's shame!
avergonhai
shame!
avergonhem
shame!
Imperative negative mood
não avergonhes
do not shame!
não avergonhe
let him/her/it not shame!
não avergonhemos
let us not shame!
não avergonheis
do not shame!
não avergonhem
do not shame!

Further details about this page

LOCATION