Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

atalaiar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of atalaiar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
atalaio
I do
atalaias
you do
atalaia
he/she does
atalaiamos
we do
atalaiais
you all do
atalaiam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho atalaiado
I have done
tens atalaiado
you have done
tem atalaiado
he/she has done
temos atalaiado
we have done
tendes atalaiado
you all have done
têm atalaiado
they have done
Past preterite tense
atalaiei
I did
atalaiaste
you did
atalaiou
he/she did
atalaiamos
we did
atalaiastes
you all did
atalaiaram
they did
Future tense
atalaiarei
I will do
atalaiarás
you will do
atalaiará
he/she will do
atalaiaremos
we will do
atalaiareis
you all will do
atalaiarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
atalaiaria
I would do
atalaiarias
you would do
atalaiaria
he/she would do
atalaiaríamos
we would do
atalaiaríeis
you all would do
atalaiariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
atalaiava
I used to do
atalaiavas
you used to do
atalaiava
he/she used to do
atalaiávamos
we used to do
atalaiáveis
you all used to do
atalaiavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha atalaiado
I had done
tinhas atalaiado
you had done
tinha atalaiado
he/she had done
tínhamos atalaiado
we had done
tínheis atalaiado
you all had done
tinham atalaiado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei atalaiado
I will have done
terás atalaiado
you will have done
terá atalaiado
he/she will have done
teremos atalaiado
we will have done
tereis atalaiado
you all will have done
terão atalaiado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha atalaiado
I have done
tenhas atalaiado
you have done
tenha atalaiado
he/she has done
tenhamos atalaiado
we have done
tenhais atalaiado
you all have done
tenham atalaiado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
atalaiar
(if/so that) I will have done
atalaiares
(if/so that) you will have done
atalaiar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
atalaiarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
atalaiardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
atalaiarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver atalaiado
I will have done
tiveres atalaiado
you will have done
tiver atalaiado
he/she will have done
tivermos atalaiado
we will have done
tiverdes atalaiado
you all will have done
tiverem atalaiado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
atalaia
do!
atalaie
do!
atalaiemos
let's do!
atalaiai
do!
atalaiem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não atalaies
do not do!
não atalaie
let him/her/it not do!
não atalaiemos
let us not do!
não atalaieis
do not do!
não atalaiem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION