Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

aportuguesar

to adapt a word into portuguese

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of aportuguesar

This verb can also have the following meanings: adapt, to adapt a word into portuguese, to make portuguese
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
aportugueso
I adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesas
you adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesa
he/she adapts a word into portuguese
aportuguesamos
we adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesais
you all adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesam
they adapt a word into portuguese
Present perfect tense
tenho aportuguesado
I have adapted a word into portuguese
tens aportuguesado
you have adapted a word into portuguese
tem aportuguesado
he/she has adapted a word into portuguese
temos aportuguesado
we have adapted a word into portuguese
tendes aportuguesado
you all have adapted a word into portuguese
têm aportuguesado
they have adapted a word into portuguese
Past preterite tense
aportuguesei
I adapted a word into portuguese
aportuguesaste
you adapted a word into portuguese
aportuguesou
he/she adapted a word into portuguese
aportuguesamos
we adapted a word into portuguese
aportuguesastes
you all adapted a word into portuguese
aportuguesaram
they adapted a word into portuguese
Future tense
aportuguesarei
I will adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesarás
you will adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesará
he/she will adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesaremos
we will adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesareis
you all will adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesarão
they will adapt a word into portuguese
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
aportuguesaria
I would adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesarias
you would adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesaria
he/she would adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesaríamos
we would adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesaríeis
you all would adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesariam
they would adapt a word into portuguese
Past imperfect tense
aportuguesava
I used to adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesavas
you used to adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesava
he/she used to adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesávamos
we used to adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesáveis
you all used to adapt a word into portuguese
aportuguesavam
they used to adapt a word into portuguese
Past perfect tense
tinha aportuguesado
I had adapted a word into portuguese
tinhas aportuguesado
you had adapted a word into portuguese
tinha aportuguesado
he/she had adapted a word into portuguese
tínhamos aportuguesado
we had adapted a word into portuguese
tínheis aportuguesado
you all had adapted a word into portuguese
tinham aportuguesado
they had adapted a word into portuguese
Future perfect tense
terei aportuguesado
I will have adapted a word into portuguese
terás aportuguesado
you will have adapted a word into portuguese
terá aportuguesado
he/she will have adapted a word into portuguese
teremos aportuguesado
we will have adapted a word into portuguese
tereis aportuguesado
you all will have adapted a word into portuguese
terão aportuguesado
they will have adapted a word into portuguese
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha aportuguesado
I have adapted a word into portuguese
tenhas aportuguesado
you have adapted a word into portuguese
tenha aportuguesado
he/she has adapted a word into portuguese
tenhamos aportuguesado
we have adapted a word into portuguese
tenhais aportuguesado
you all have adapted a word into portuguese
tenham aportuguesado
they have adapted a word into portuguese
Future subjunctive tense
aportuguesar
(if/so that) I will have adapted a word into portuguese
aportuguesares
(if/so that) you will have adapted a word into portuguese
aportuguesar
(if/so that) he/she will have adapted a word into portuguese
aportuguesarmos
(if/so that) we will have adapted a word into portuguese
aportuguesardes
(if/so that) you all will have adapted a word into portuguese
aportuguesarem
(if/so that) they will have adapted a word into portuguese
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver aportuguesado
I will have adapted a word into portuguese
tiveres aportuguesado
you will have adapted a word into portuguese
tiver aportuguesado
he/she will have adapted a word into portuguese
tivermos aportuguesado
we will have adapted a word into portuguese
tiverdes aportuguesado
you all will have adapted a word into portuguese
tiverem aportuguesado
they will have adapted a word into portuguese
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
aportuguesa
adapt a word into portuguese!
aportuguese
adapt a word into portuguese!
aportuguesemos
let's adapt a word into portuguese!
aportuguesai
adapt a word into portuguese!
aportuguesem
adapt a word into portuguese!
Imperative negative mood
não aportugueses
do not adapt a word into portuguese!
não aportuguese
let him/her/it not adapt a word into portuguese!
não aportuguesemos
let us not adapt a word into portuguese!
não aportugueseis
do not adapt a word into portuguese!
não aportuguesem
do not adapt a word into portuguese!

Further details about this page

LOCATION