Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

aparceirar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of aparceirar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
aparceiro
I do
aparceiras
you do
aparceira
he/she does
aparceiramos
we do
aparceirais
you all do
aparceiram
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho aparceirado
I have done
tens aparceirado
you have done
tem aparceirado
he/she has done
temos aparceirado
we have done
tendes aparceirado
you all have done
têm aparceirado
they have done
Past preterite tense
aparceirei
I did
aparceiraste
you did
aparceirou
he/she did
aparceiramos
we did
aparceirastes
you all did
aparceiraram
they did
Future tense
aparceirarei
I will do
aparceirarás
you will do
aparceirará
he/she will do
aparceiraremos
we will do
aparceirareis
you all will do
aparceirarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
aparceiraria
I would do
aparceirarias
you would do
aparceiraria
he/she would do
aparceiraríamos
we would do
aparceiraríeis
you all would do
aparceirariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
aparceirava
I used to do
aparceiravas
you used to do
aparceirava
he/she used to do
aparceirávamos
we used to do
aparceiráveis
you all used to do
aparceiravam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha aparceirado
I had done
tinhas aparceirado
you had done
tinha aparceirado
he/she had done
tínhamos aparceirado
we had done
tínheis aparceirado
you all had done
tinham aparceirado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei aparceirado
I will have done
terás aparceirado
you will have done
terá aparceirado
he/she will have done
teremos aparceirado
we will have done
tereis aparceirado
you all will have done
terão aparceirado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha aparceirado
I have done
tenhas aparceirado
you have done
tenha aparceirado
he/she has done
tenhamos aparceirado
we have done
tenhais aparceirado
you all have done
tenham aparceirado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
aparceirar
(if/so that) I will have done
aparceirares
(if/so that) you will have done
aparceirar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
aparceirarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
aparceirardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
aparceirarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver aparceirado
I will have done
tiveres aparceirado
you will have done
tiver aparceirado
he/she will have done
tivermos aparceirado
we will have done
tiverdes aparceirado
you all will have done
tiverem aparceirado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
aparceira
do!
aparceire
do!
aparceiremos
let's do!
aparceirai
do!
aparceirem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não aparceires
do not do!
não aparceire
let him/her/it not do!
não aparceiremos
let us not do!
não aparceireis
do not do!
não aparceirem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION