Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

apalaçar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of apalaçar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
apalaço
I do
apalaças
you do
apalaça
he/she does
apalaçamos
we do
apalaçais
you all do
apalaçam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho apalaçado
I have done
tens apalaçado
you have done
tem apalaçado
he/she has done
temos apalaçado
we have done
tendes apalaçado
you all have done
têm apalaçado
they have done
Past preterite tense
apalacei
I did
apalaçaste
you did
apalaçou
he/she did
apalaçamos
we did
apalaçastes
you all did
apalaçaram
they did
Future tense
apalaçarei
I will do
apalaçarás
you will do
apalaçará
he/she will do
apalaçaremos
we will do
apalaçareis
you all will do
apalaçarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
apalaçaria
I would do
apalaçarias
you would do
apalaçaria
he/she would do
apalaçaríamos
we would do
apalaçaríeis
you all would do
apalaçariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
apalaçava
I used to do
apalaçavas
you used to do
apalaçava
he/she used to do
apalaçávamos
we used to do
apalaçáveis
you all used to do
apalaçavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha apalaçado
I had done
tinhas apalaçado
you had done
tinha apalaçado
he/she had done
tínhamos apalaçado
we had done
tínheis apalaçado
you all had done
tinham apalaçado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei apalaçado
I will have done
terás apalaçado
you will have done
terá apalaçado
he/she will have done
teremos apalaçado
we will have done
tereis apalaçado
you all will have done
terão apalaçado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha apalaçado
I have done
tenhas apalaçado
you have done
tenha apalaçado
he/she has done
tenhamos apalaçado
we have done
tenhais apalaçado
you all have done
tenham apalaçado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
apalaçar
(if/so that) I will have done
apalaçares
(if/so that) you will have done
apalaçar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
apalaçarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
apalaçardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
apalaçarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver apalaçado
I will have done
tiveres apalaçado
you will have done
tiver apalaçado
he/she will have done
tivermos apalaçado
we will have done
tiverdes apalaçado
you all will have done
tiverem apalaçado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
apalaça
do!
apalace
do!
apalacemos
let's do!
apalaçai
do!
apalacem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não apalaces
do not do!
não apalace
let him/her/it not do!
não apalacemos
let us not do!
não apalaceis
do not do!
não apalacem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION