Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

alforriar

to manumit

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of alforriar

This verb can also have the following meanings: free, to free from oppression
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
alforrio
I manumit
alforrias
you manumit
alforria
he/she manumits
alforriamos
we manumit
alforriais
you all manumit
alforriam
they manumit
Present perfect tense
tenho alforriado
I have manumitted
tens alforriado
you have manumitted
tem alforriado
he/she has manumitted
temos alforriado
we have manumitted
tendes alforriado
you all have manumitted
têm alforriado
they have manumitted
Past preterite tense
alforriei
I manumitted
alforriaste
you manumitted
alforriou
he/she manumitted
alforriamos
we manumitted
alforriastes
you all manumitted
alforriaram
they manumitted
Future tense
alforriarei
I will manumit
alforriarás
you will manumit
alforriará
he/she will manumit
alforriaremos
we will manumit
alforriareis
you all will manumit
alforriarão
they will manumit
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
alforriaria
I would manumit
alforriarias
you would manumit
alforriaria
he/she would manumit
alforriaríamos
we would manumit
alforriaríeis
you all would manumit
alforriariam
they would manumit
Past imperfect tense
alforriava
I used to manumit
alforriavas
you used to manumit
alforriava
he/she used to manumit
alforriávamos
we used to manumit
alforriáveis
you all used to manumit
alforriavam
they used to manumit
Past perfect tense
tinha alforriado
I had manumitted
tinhas alforriado
you had manumitted
tinha alforriado
he/she had manumitted
tínhamos alforriado
we had manumitted
tínheis alforriado
you all had manumitted
tinham alforriado
they had manumitted
Future perfect tense
terei alforriado
I will have manumitted
terás alforriado
you will have manumitted
terá alforriado
he/she will have manumitted
teremos alforriado
we will have manumitted
tereis alforriado
you all will have manumitted
terão alforriado
they will have manumitted
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha alforriado
I have manumitted
tenhas alforriado
you have manumitted
tenha alforriado
he/she has manumitted
tenhamos alforriado
we have manumitted
tenhais alforriado
you all have manumitted
tenham alforriado
they have manumitted
Future subjunctive tense
alforriar
(if/so that) I will have manumitted
alforriares
(if/so that) you will have manumitted
alforriar
(if/so that) he/she will have manumitted
alforriarmos
(if/so that) we will have manumitted
alforriardes
(if/so that) you all will have manumitted
alforriarem
(if/so that) they will have manumitted
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver alforriado
I will have manumitted
tiveres alforriado
you will have manumitted
tiver alforriado
he/she will have manumitted
tivermos alforriado
we will have manumitted
tiverdes alforriado
you all will have manumitted
tiverem alforriado
they will have manumitted
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
alforria
manumit!
alforrie
manumit!
alforriemos
let's manumit!
alforriai
manumit!
alforriem
manumit!
Imperative negative mood
não alforries
do not manumit!
não alforrie
let him/her/it not manumit!
não alforriemos
let us not manumit!
não alforrieis
do not manumit!
não alforriem
do not manumit!

Further details about this page

LOCATION