Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

aceniscar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of aceniscar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
acenisco
I do
aceniscas
you do
acenisca
he/she does
aceniscamos
we do
aceniscais
you all do
aceniscam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho aceniscado
I have done
tens aceniscado
you have done
tem aceniscado
he/she has done
temos aceniscado
we have done
tendes aceniscado
you all have done
têm aceniscado
they have done
Past preterite tense
acenisquei
I did
aceniscaste
you did
aceniscou
he/she did
aceniscamos
we did
aceniscastes
you all did
aceniscaram
they did
Future tense
aceniscarei
I will do
aceniscarás
you will do
aceniscará
he/she will do
aceniscaremos
we will do
aceniscareis
you all will do
aceniscarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
aceniscaria
I would do
aceniscarias
you would do
aceniscaria
he/she would do
aceniscaríamos
we would do
aceniscaríeis
you all would do
aceniscariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
aceniscava
I used to do
aceniscavas
you used to do
aceniscava
he/she used to do
aceniscávamos
we used to do
aceniscáveis
you all used to do
aceniscavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha aceniscado
I had done
tinhas aceniscado
you had done
tinha aceniscado
he/she had done
tínhamos aceniscado
we had done
tínheis aceniscado
you all had done
tinham aceniscado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei aceniscado
I will have done
terás aceniscado
you will have done
terá aceniscado
he/she will have done
teremos aceniscado
we will have done
tereis aceniscado
you all will have done
terão aceniscado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha aceniscado
I have done
tenhas aceniscado
you have done
tenha aceniscado
he/she has done
tenhamos aceniscado
we have done
tenhais aceniscado
you all have done
tenham aceniscado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
aceniscar
(if/so that) I will have done
aceniscares
(if/so that) you will have done
aceniscar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
aceniscarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
aceniscardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
aceniscarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver aceniscado
I will have done
tiveres aceniscado
you will have done
tiver aceniscado
he/she will have done
tivermos aceniscado
we will have done
tiverdes aceniscado
you all will have done
tiverem aceniscado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
acenisca
do!
acenisque
do!
acenisquemos
let's do!
aceniscai
do!
acenisquem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não acenisques
do not do!
não acenisque
let him/her/it not do!
não acenisquemos
let us not do!
não acenisqueis
do not do!
não acenisquem
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION