Упрости (to simplify) conjugation

Macedonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
упростам
I simplify
упростиш
you simplify
упрости
he/she/it simplifies
упростиме
we simplify
упростите
you all simplify
упростат
they simplify
Future tense
ќе упростам
I will simplify
ќе упростиш
you will simplify
ќе упрости
he/she/it will simplify
ќе упростиме
we will simplify
ќе упростите
you all will simplify
ќе упростат
they will simplify
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би упростил
I (masculine) would have simplified
би упростила
I (feminine) would have simplified
би упростил
you (masculine) would have simplified
би упростила
you (feminine) would have simplified
би упростил
he would have simplified
би упростила
she would have simplified
би упростило
it would have simplified
би упростиле
we would have simplified
би упростиле
you all would have simplified
би упростиле
they would have simplified
Past perfect tense
сум упростил
I (masculine) have simplified
сум упростила
I (feminine) have simplified
си упростил
you (masculine) have simplified
си упростила
you (feminine) have simplified
е упростил
he has simplified
е упростила
she has simplified
е упростило
it has simplified
сме упростиле
we have simplified
сте упростиле
you all have simplified
сум упростиле
they have simplified
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
упростев
I was simplifying
упростеше
you were simplifying
упростеше
he/she/it was simplifying
упростевме
we were simplifying
упростевте
you all were simplifying
упростеа
they were simplifying
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев упростил
I (masculine) had simplified
бев упростила
I (feminine) had simplified
беше упростил
you (masculine) had simplified
беше упростила
you (feminine) had simplified
беше упростил
he had simplified
беше упростила
she had simplified
беше упростило
it had simplified
бевме упростиле
we had simplified
бевте упростиле
you all had simplified
беа упростиле
they had simplified
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе упростев
I will have simplified
ќе упростеше
you will have simplified
ќе упростеше
he/she/it will have simplified
ќе упростевме
we will have simplified
ќе упростевте
you all will have simplified
ќе упростеа
they will have simplified
Past aorist tense
упростив
I simplified
упрости
you simplified
упрости
he/she/it simplified
упростивме
we simplified
упростивте
you all simplified
упростија
they simplified
Imperative tense
-
упрости
you simplify
-
-
упростете
you all simplify
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум упростел
I (masculine) will simplify
ќе сум упростела
I (feminine) will simplify
ќе си упростел
you (masculine) will simplify
ќе си упростела
you (feminine) will simplify
ќе е упростел
he will simplify
ќе е упростела
she will simplify
ќе е упростело
it will simplify
ќе сме упростеле
we will simplify
ќе сте упростеле
you all will simplify
ќе сум упростеле
they will simplify
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
упростен
simplifying
simplifying
simplifying
упростел
simplifying
упростела
simplifying
упростело
simplifying
упростеле
simplifying
упростил
simplified
упростила
simplified
упростило
simplified
упростиле
simplified

Examples of упрости

Example in MacedonianTranslation in English
Ако сакаш да упростиш малку.If you want to oversimplify it.
Да упростиме.Just simplify.

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

упропасти
ruin

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'simplify':

None found.
Learning languages?