Се избричи (to finish shaving) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
се избричам
I finish shaving
се избричиш
you finish shaving
се избричи
he/she/it finishes shaving
се избричиме
we finish shaving
се избричите
you all finish shaving
се избричат
they finish shaving
Future tense
ќе се избричам
I will finish shaving
ќе се избричиш
you will finish shaving
ќе се избричи
he/she/it will finish shaving
ќе се избричиме
we will finish shaving
ќе се избричите
you all will finish shaving
ќе се избричат
they will finish shaving
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би се избричил
I (masculine) would have finished shaving
би се избричила
I (feminine) would have finished shaving
би се избричил
you (masculine) would have finished shaving
би се избричила
you (feminine) would have finished shaving
би се избричил
he would have finished shaving
би се избричила
she would have finished shaving
би се избричило
it would have finished shaving
би се избричиле
we would have finished shaving
би се избричиле
you all would have finished shaving
би се избричиле
they would have finished shaving
Past perfect tense
сум се избричил
I (masculine) have finished shaving
сум се избричила
I (feminine) have finished shaving
си се избричил
you (masculine) have finished shaving
си се избричила
you (feminine) have finished shaving
е се избричил
he has finished shaving
е се избричила
she has finished shaving
е се избричило
it has finished shaving
сме се избричиле
we have finished shaving
сте се избричиле
you all have finished shaving
сум се избричиле
they have finished shaving
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
се избричев
I was finishing shaving
се избричеше
you were finishing shaving
се избричеше
he/she/it was finishing shaving
се избричевме
we were finishing shaving
се избричевте
you all were finishing shaving
се избричеа
they were finishing shaving
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев се избричил
I (masculine) had finished shaving
бев се избричила
I (feminine) had finished shaving
беше се избричил
you (masculine) had finished shaving
беше се избричила
you (feminine) had finished shaving
беше се избричил
he had finished shaving
беше се избричила
she had finished shaving
беше се избричило
it had finished shaving
бевме се избричиле
we had finished shaving
бевте се избричиле
you all had finished shaving
беа се избричиле
they had finished shaving
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе се избричев
I will have finished shaving
ќе се избричеше
you will have finished shaving
ќе се избричеше
he/she/it will have finished shaving
ќе се избричевме
we will have finished shaving
ќе се избричевте
you all will have finished shaving
ќе се избричеа
they will have finished shaving
Past aorist tense
се избричив
I finished shaving
се избричи
you finished shaving
се избричи
he/she/it finished shaving
се избричивме
we finished shaving
се избричивте
you all finished shaving
се избричија
they finished shaving
Imperative tense
-
избричи се
you finish shaving
-
-
избричете се
you all finish shaving
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум се избричел
I (masculine) will finish shaving
ќе сум се избричела
I (feminine) will finish shaving
ќе си се избричел
you (masculine) will finish shaving
ќе си се избричела
you (feminine) will finish shaving
ќе е се избричел
he will finish shaving
ќе е се избричела
she will finish shaving
ќе е се избричело
it will finish shaving
ќе сме се избричеле
we will finish shaving
ќе сте се избричеле
you all will finish shaving
ќе сум се избричеле
they will finish shaving
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
избричен
finishing shaving
finishing shaving
finishing shaving
се избричел
finishing shaving
се избричела
finishing shaving
се избричело
finishing shaving
се избричеле
finishing shaving
се избричил
finished shaving
се избричила
finished shaving
се избричило
finished shaving
се избричиле
finished shaving

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

руши
tear down
се ежи
get goosebumps
се задира
tease
се згрози
be disgusted
се здобива
acquire
се здобие
acquire
се избори
gain something after a struggle
се избрука
embarrass
се искупи
atone
се испостави
turn out

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'finish shaving':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In