Се избламира (to embarrass) conjugation

Macedonian
1 examples
This verb can also mean the following: do

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
се избламирам
I embarrass
се избламираш
you embarrass
се избламира
he/she/it embarrasses
се избламираме
we embarrass
се избламирате
you all embarrass
се избламираат
they embarrass
Future tense
ќе се избламирам
I will embarrass
ќе се избламираш
you will embarrass
ќе се избламира
he/she/it will embarrass
ќе се избламираме
we will embarrass
ќе се избламирате
you all will embarrass
ќе се избламираат
they will embarrass
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би се избламирал
I (masculine) would have embarrassed
би се избламирала
I (feminine) would have embarrassed
би се избламирал
you (masculine) would have embarrassed
би се избламирала
you (feminine) would have embarrassed
би се избламирал
he would have embarrassed
би се избламирала
she would have embarrassed
би се избламирало
it would have embarrassed
би се избламирале
we would have embarrassed
би се избламирале
you all would have embarrassed
би се избламирале
they would have embarrassed
Past perfect tense
сум се избламирал
I (masculine) have embarrassed
сум се избламирала
I (feminine) have embarrassed
си се избламирал
you (masculine) have embarrassed
си се избламирала
you (feminine) have embarrassed
е се избламирал
he has embarrassed
е се избламирала
she has embarrassed
е се избламирало
it has embarrassed
сме се избламирале
we have embarrassed
сте се избламирале
you all have embarrassed
сум се избламирале
they have embarrassed
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
се избламирав
I was embarrassing
се избламираше
you were embarrassing
се избламираше
he/she/it was embarrassing
се избламиравме
we were embarrassing
се избламиравте
you all were embarrassing
се избламираа
they were embarrassing
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев се избламирал
I (masculine) had embarrassed
бев се избламирала
I (feminine) had embarrassed
беше се избламирал
you (masculine) had embarrassed
беше се избламирала
you (feminine) had embarrassed
беше се избламирал
he had embarrassed
беше се избламирала
she had embarrassed
беше се избламирало
it had embarrassed
бевме се избламирале
we had embarrassed
бевте се избламирале
you all had embarrassed
беа се избламирале
they had embarrassed
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе се избламирав
I will have embarrassed
ќе се избламираше
you will have embarrassed
ќе се избламираше
he/she/it will have embarrassed
ќе се избламиравме
we will have embarrassed
ќе се избламиравте
you all will have embarrassed
ќе се избламираа
they will have embarrassed
Past aorist tense
се избламирав
I embarrassed
се избламира
you embarrassed
се избламира
he/she/it embarrassed
се избламиравме
we embarrassed
се избламиравте
you all embarrassed
се избламираа
they embarrassed
Imperative tense
-
избламирај се
you embarrass
-
-
избламирајте се
you all embarrass
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум се избламирал
I (masculine) will embarrass
ќе сум се избламирала
I (feminine) will embarrass
ќе си се избламирал
you (masculine) will embarrass
ќе си се избламирала
you (feminine) will embarrass
ќе е се избламирал
he will embarrass
ќе е се избламирала
she will embarrass
ќе е се избламирало
it will embarrass
ќе сме се избламирале
we will embarrass
ќе сте се избламирале
you all will embarrass
ќе сум се избламирале
they will embarrass
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
избламиран
embarrassing
embarrassing
embarrassing
се избламирал
embarrassing
се избламирала
embarrassing
се избламирало
embarrassing
се избламирале
embarrassing
се избламирал
embarrassed
се избламирала
embarrassed
се избламирало
embarrassed
се избламирале
embarrassed

Examples of се избламира

Example in MacedonianTranslation in English
Зошто сакаш да се избламирам?- It'll be embarrassing.

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

се бендиса
like
се допаѓа
like
се досели
come live in some place
се жени
get married
се зафати
start doing something
се згрчи
convulse
се избезумува
be shocked
се избори
gain something after a struggle
се искупи
atone
се испичка
chicken out

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'embarrass':

None found.
Learning languages?