Се вкорени (to set root) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
се вкоренам
I set root
се вкорениш
you set root
се вкорени
he/she/it sets root
се вкорениме
we set root
се вкорените
you all set root
се вкоренат
they set root
Future tense
ќе се вкоренам
I will set root
ќе се вкорениш
you will set root
ќе се вкорени
he/she/it will set root
ќе се вкорениме
we will set root
ќе се вкорените
you all will set root
ќе се вкоренат
they will set root
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би се вкоренил
I (masculine) would have set root
би се вкоренила
I (feminine) would have set root
би се вкоренил
you (masculine) would have set root
би се вкоренила
you (feminine) would have set root
би се вкоренил
he would have set root
би се вкоренила
she would have set root
би се вкоренило
it would have set root
би се вкорениле
we would have set root
би се вкорениле
you all would have set root
би се вкорениле
they would have set root
Past perfect tense
сум се вкоренил
I (masculine) have set root
сум се вкоренила
I (feminine) have set root
си се вкоренил
you (masculine) have set root
си се вкоренила
you (feminine) have set root
е се вкоренил
he has set root
е се вкоренила
she has set root
е се вкоренило
it has set root
сме се вкорениле
we have set root
сте се вкорениле
you all have set root
сум се вкорениле
they have set root
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
се вкоренев
I was setting root
се вкоренеше
you were setting root
се вкоренеше
he/she/it was setting root
се вкореневме
we were setting root
се вкореневте
you all were setting root
се вкоренеа
they were setting root
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев се вкоренил
I (masculine) had set root
бев се вкоренила
I (feminine) had set root
беше се вкоренил
you (masculine) had set root
беше се вкоренила
you (feminine) had set root
беше се вкоренил
he had set root
беше се вкоренила
she had set root
беше се вкоренило
it had set root
бевме се вкорениле
we had set root
бевте се вкорениле
you all had set root
беа се вкорениле
they had set root
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе се вкоренев
I will have set root
ќе се вкоренеше
you will have set root
ќе се вкоренеше
he/she/it will have set root
ќе се вкореневме
we will have set root
ќе се вкореневте
you all will have set root
ќе се вкоренеа
they will have set root
Past aorist tense
се вкоренив
I set root
се вкорени
you set root
се вкорени
he/she/it set root
се вкоренивме
we set root
се вкоренивте
you all set root
се вкоренија
they set root
Imperative tense
-
вкорени се
you set root
-
-
вкоренете се
you all set root
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум се вкоренел
I (masculine) will set root
ќе сум се вкоренела
I (feminine) will set root
ќе си се вкоренел
you (masculine) will set root
ќе си се вкоренела
you (feminine) will set root
ќе е се вкоренел
he will set root
ќе е се вкоренела
she will set root
ќе е се вкоренело
it will set root
ќе сме се вкоренеле
we will set root
ќе сте се вкоренеле
you all will set root
ќе сум се вкоренеле
they will set root
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
вкоренет
setting root
setting root
setting root
се вкоренел
setting root
се вкоренела
setting root
се вкоренело
setting root
се вкоренеле
setting root
се вкоренил
set root
се вкоренила
set root
се вкоренило
set root
се вкорениле
set root

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'set root':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In