Рашири (to stretch) conjugation

Macedonian
2 examples
This verb can also mean the following: expand, extend

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
раширам
I stretch
рашириш
you stretch
рашири
he/she/it stretches
рашириме
we stretch
раширите
you all stretch
рашират
they stretch
Future tense
ќе раширам
I will stretch
ќе рашириш
you will stretch
ќе рашири
he/she/it will stretch
ќе рашириме
we will stretch
ќе раширите
you all will stretch
ќе рашират
they will stretch
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би раширил
I (masculine) would have stretched
би раширила
I (feminine) would have stretched
би раширил
you (masculine) would have stretched
би раширила
you (feminine) would have stretched
би раширил
he would have stretched
би раширила
she would have stretched
би раширило
it would have stretched
би рашириле
we would have stretched
би рашириле
you all would have stretched
би рашириле
they would have stretched
Past perfect tense
сум раширил
I (masculine) have stretched
сум раширила
I (feminine) have stretched
си раширил
you (masculine) have stretched
си раширила
you (feminine) have stretched
е раширил
he has stretched
е раширила
she has stretched
е раширило
it has stretched
сме рашириле
we have stretched
сте рашириле
you all have stretched
сум рашириле
they have stretched
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
раширев
I was stretching
раширеше
you were stretching
раширеше
he/she/it was stretching
раширевме
we were stretching
раширевте
you all were stretching
раширеа
they were stretching
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев раширил
I (masculine) had stretched
бев раширила
I (feminine) had stretched
беше раширил
you (masculine) had stretched
беше раширила
you (feminine) had stretched
беше раширил
he had stretched
беше раширила
she had stretched
беше раширило
it had stretched
бевме рашириле
we had stretched
бевте рашириле
you all had stretched
беа рашириле
they had stretched
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе раширев
I will have stretched
ќе раширеше
you will have stretched
ќе раширеше
he/she/it will have stretched
ќе раширевме
we will have stretched
ќе раширевте
you all will have stretched
ќе раширеа
they will have stretched
Past aorist tense
раширив
I stretched
рашири
you stretched
рашири
he/she/it stretched
раширивме
we stretched
раширивте
you all stretched
раширија
they stretched
Imperative tense
-
рашири
you stretch
-
-
раширете
you all stretch
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум раширел
I (masculine) will stretch
ќе сум раширела
I (feminine) will stretch
ќе си раширел
you (masculine) will stretch
ќе си раширела
you (feminine) will stretch
ќе е раширел
he will stretch
ќе е раширела
she will stretch
ќе е раширело
it will stretch
ќе сме раширеле
we will stretch
ќе сте раширеле
you all will stretch
ќе сум раширеле
they will stretch
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
раширен
stretching
stretching
stretching
раширел
stretching
раширела
stretching
раширело
stretching
раширеле
stretching
раширил
stretched
раширила
stretched
раширило
stretched
рашириле
stretched

Examples of рашири

Example in MacedonianTranslation in English
"Ги рашири рацете према небото ... "...и настана темница по цела земја Египетска.""And he stretched forth his hand towards the heavens... and there was darkness throughout the land of Egypt."
Три, четири, пет и подигнете, раширете...Two. ...three, four and five. And lift, and stretch.

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

разори
destroy

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'stretch':

None found.
Learning languages?