Прокоцка (to gamble away) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
прокоцкам
I gamble away
прокоцкаш
you gamble away
прокоцка
he/she/it gambles away
прокоцкаме
we gamble away
прокоцкате
you all gamble away
прокоцкаат
they gamble away
Future tense
ќе прокоцкам
I will gamble away
ќе прокоцкаш
you will gamble away
ќе прокоцка
he/she/it will gamble away
ќе прокоцкаме
we will gamble away
ќе прокоцкате
you all will gamble away
ќе прокоцкаат
they will gamble away
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би прокоцкал
I (masculine) would have gambled away
би прокоцкала
I (feminine) would have gambled away
би прокоцкал
you (masculine) would have gambled away
би прокоцкала
you (feminine) would have gambled away
би прокоцкал
he would have gambled away
би прокоцкала
she would have gambled away
би прокоцкало
it would have gambled away
би прокоцкале
we would have gambled away
би прокоцкале
you all would have gambled away
би прокоцкале
they would have gambled away
Past perfect tense
сум прокоцкал
I (masculine) have gambled away
сум прокоцкала
I (feminine) have gambled away
си прокоцкал
you (masculine) have gambled away
си прокоцкала
you (feminine) have gambled away
е прокоцкал
he has gambled away
е прокоцкала
she has gambled away
е прокоцкало
it has gambled away
сме прокоцкале
we have gambled away
сте прокоцкале
you all have gambled away
сум прокоцкале
they have gambled away
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
прокоцкав
I was gambling away
прокоцкаше
you were gambling away
прокоцкаше
he/she/it was gambling away
прокоцкавме
we were gambling away
прокоцкавте
you all were gambling away
прокоцкаа
they were gambling away
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев прокоцкал
I (masculine) had gambled away
бев прокоцкала
I (feminine) had gambled away
беше прокоцкал
you (masculine) had gambled away
беше прокоцкала
you (feminine) had gambled away
беше прокоцкал
he had gambled away
беше прокоцкала
she had gambled away
беше прокоцкало
it had gambled away
бевме прокоцкале
we had gambled away
бевте прокоцкале
you all had gambled away
беа прокоцкале
they had gambled away
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе прокоцкав
I will have gambled away
ќе прокоцкаше
you will have gambled away
ќе прокоцкаше
he/she/it will have gambled away
ќе прокоцкавме
we will have gambled away
ќе прокоцкавте
you all will have gambled away
ќе прокоцкаа
they will have gambled away
Past aorist tense
прокоцкав
I gambled away
прокоцка
you gambled away
прокоцка
he/she/it gambled away
прокоцкавме
we gambled away
прокоцкавте
you all gambled away
прокоцкаа
they gambled away
Imperative tense
-
прокоцкај
you gamble away
-
-
прокоцкајте
you all gamble away
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум прокоцкал
I (masculine) will gamble away
ќе сум прокоцкала
I (feminine) will gamble away
ќе си прокоцкал
you (masculine) will gamble away
ќе си прокоцкала
you (feminine) will gamble away
ќе е прокоцкал
he will gamble away
ќе е прокоцкала
she will gamble away
ќе е прокоцкало
it will gamble away
ќе сме прокоцкале
we will gamble away
ќе сте прокоцкале
you all will gamble away
ќе сум прокоцкале
they will gamble away
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
прокоцкан
gambling away
gambling away
gambling away
прокоцкал
gambling away
прокоцкала
gambling away
прокоцкало
gambling away
прокоцкале
gambling away
прокоцкал
gambled away
прокоцкала
gambled away
прокоцкало
gambled away
прокоцкале
gambled away

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gamble away':

None found.
Learning languages?