Поприми (to receive) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: adopt

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
попримам
I receive
попримиш
you receive
поприми
he/she/it receives
попримиме
we receive
попримите
you all receive
попримат
they receive
Future tense
ќе попримам
I will receive
ќе попримиш
you will receive
ќе поприми
he/she/it will receive
ќе попримиме
we will receive
ќе попримите
you all will receive
ќе попримат
they will receive
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би попримил
I (masculine) would have received
би попримила
I (feminine) would have received
би попримил
you (masculine) would have received
би попримила
you (feminine) would have received
би попримил
he would have received
би попримила
she would have received
би попримило
it would have received
би попримиле
we would have received
би попримиле
you all would have received
би попримиле
they would have received
Past perfect tense
сум попримил
I (masculine) have received
сум попримила
I (feminine) have received
си попримил
you (masculine) have received
си попримила
you (feminine) have received
е попримил
he has received
е попримила
she has received
е попримило
it has received
сме попримиле
we have received
сте попримиле
you all have received
сум попримиле
they have received
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
попримев
I was receiving
попримеше
you were receiving
попримеше
he/she/it was receiving
попримевме
we were receiving
попримевте
you all were receiving
попримеа
they were receiving
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев попримил
I (masculine) had received
бев попримила
I (feminine) had received
беше попримил
you (masculine) had received
беше попримила
you (feminine) had received
беше попримил
he had received
беше попримила
she had received
беше попримило
it had received
бевме попримиле
we had received
бевте попримиле
you all had received
беа попримиле
they had received
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе попримев
I will have received
ќе попримеше
you will have received
ќе попримеше
he/she/it will have received
ќе попримевме
we will have received
ќе попримевте
you all will have received
ќе попримеа
they will have received
Past aorist tense
попримив
I received
поприми
you received
поприми
he/she/it received
попримивме
we received
попримивте
you all received
попримија
they received
Imperative tense
-
поприми
you receive
-
-
попримете
you all receive
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум попримел
I (masculine) will receive
ќе сум попримела
I (feminine) will receive
ќе си попримел
you (masculine) will receive
ќе си попримела
you (feminine) will receive
ќе е попримел
he will receive
ќе е попримела
she will receive
ќе е попримело
it will receive
ќе сме попримеле
we will receive
ќе сте попримеле
you all will receive
ќе сум попримеле
they will receive
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
попримен
receiving
receiving
receiving
попримел
receiving
попримела
receiving
попримело
receiving
попримеле
receiving
попримил
received
попримила
received
попримило
received
попримиле
received

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

поправи
fix
попречи
obstruct

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'receive':

None found.
Learning languages?