Парчоса (to shatter) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: tear to pieces

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
парчосам
I shatter
парчосаш
you shatter
парчоса
he/she/it shatters
парчосаме
we shatter
парчосате
you all shatter
парчосаат
they shatter
Future tense
ќе парчосам
I will shatter
ќе парчосаш
you will shatter
ќе парчоса
he/she/it will shatter
ќе парчосаме
we will shatter
ќе парчосате
you all will shatter
ќе парчосаат
they will shatter
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би парчосал
I (masculine) would have shattered
би парчосала
I (feminine) would have shattered
би парчосал
you (masculine) would have shattered
би парчосала
you (feminine) would have shattered
би парчосал
he would have shattered
би парчосала
she would have shattered
би парчосало
it would have shattered
би парчосале
we would have shattered
би парчосале
you all would have shattered
би парчосале
they would have shattered
Past perfect tense
сум парчосал
I (masculine) have shattered
сум парчосала
I (feminine) have shattered
си парчосал
you (masculine) have shattered
си парчосала
you (feminine) have shattered
е парчосал
he has shattered
е парчосала
she has shattered
е парчосало
it has shattered
сме парчосале
we have shattered
сте парчосале
you all have shattered
сум парчосале
they have shattered
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
парчосав
I was shattering
парчосаше
you were shattering
парчосаше
he/she/it was shattering
парчосавме
we were shattering
парчосавте
you all were shattering
парчосаа
they were shattering
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев парчосал
I (masculine) had shattered
бев парчосала
I (feminine) had shattered
беше парчосал
you (masculine) had shattered
беше парчосала
you (feminine) had shattered
беше парчосал
he had shattered
беше парчосала
she had shattered
беше парчосало
it had shattered
бевме парчосале
we had shattered
бевте парчосале
you all had shattered
беа парчосале
they had shattered
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе парчосав
I will have shattered
ќе парчосаше
you will have shattered
ќе парчосаше
he/she/it will have shattered
ќе парчосавме
we will have shattered
ќе парчосавте
you all will have shattered
ќе парчосаа
they will have shattered
Past aorist tense
парчосав
I shattered
парчоса
you shattered
парчоса
he/she/it shattered
парчосавме
we shattered
парчосавте
you all shattered
парчосаа
they shattered
Imperative tense
-
парчосај
you shatter
-
-
парчосајте
you all shatter
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум парчосал
I (masculine) will shatter
ќе сум парчосала
I (feminine) will shatter
ќе си парчосал
you (masculine) will shatter
ќе си парчосала
you (feminine) will shatter
ќе е парчосал
he will shatter
ќе е парчосала
she will shatter
ќе е парчосало
it will shatter
ќе сме парчосале
we will shatter
ќе сте парчосале
you all will shatter
ќе сум парчосале
they will shatter
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
парчосан
shattering
shattering
shattering
парчосал
shattering
парчосала
shattering
парчосало
shattering
парчосале
shattering
парчосал
shattered
парчосала
shattered
парчосало
shattered
парчосале
shattered

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'shatter':

None found.
Learning languages?