Онесвести (to render unconscious) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: knock out

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
онесвестам
I render unconscious
онесвестиш
you render unconscious
онесвести
he/she/it renders unconscious
онесвестиме
we render unconscious
онесвестите
you all render unconscious
онесвестат
they render unconscious
Future tense
ќе онесвестам
I will render unconscious
ќе онесвестиш
you will render unconscious
ќе онесвести
he/she/it will render unconscious
ќе онесвестиме
we will render unconscious
ќе онесвестите
you all will render unconscious
ќе онесвестат
they will render unconscious
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би онесвестил
I (masculine) would have rendered unconscious
би онесвестила
I (feminine) would have rendered unconscious
би онесвестил
you (masculine) would have rendered unconscious
би онесвестила
you (feminine) would have rendered unconscious
би онесвестил
he would have rendered unconscious
би онесвестила
she would have rendered unconscious
би онесвестило
it would have rendered unconscious
би онесвестиле
we would have rendered unconscious
би онесвестиле
you all would have rendered unconscious
би онесвестиле
they would have rendered unconscious
Past perfect tense
сум онесвестил
I (masculine) have rendered unconscious
сум онесвестила
I (feminine) have rendered unconscious
си онесвестил
you (masculine) have rendered unconscious
си онесвестила
you (feminine) have rendered unconscious
е онесвестил
he has rendered unconscious
е онесвестила
she has rendered unconscious
е онесвестило
it has rendered unconscious
сме онесвестиле
we have rendered unconscious
сте онесвестиле
you all have rendered unconscious
сум онесвестиле
they have rendered unconscious
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
онесвестев
I was rendering unconscious
онесвестеше
you were rendering unconscious
онесвестеше
he/she/it was rendering unconscious
онесвестевме
we were rendering unconscious
онесвестевте
you all were rendering unconscious
онесвестеа
they were rendering unconscious
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев онесвестил
I (masculine) had rendered unconscious
бев онесвестила
I (feminine) had rendered unconscious
беше онесвестил
you (masculine) had rendered unconscious
беше онесвестила
you (feminine) had rendered unconscious
беше онесвестил
he had rendered unconscious
беше онесвестила
she had rendered unconscious
беше онесвестило
it had rendered unconscious
бевме онесвестиле
we had rendered unconscious
бевте онесвестиле
you all had rendered unconscious
беа онесвестиле
they had rendered unconscious
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе онесвестев
I will have rendered unconscious
ќе онесвестеше
you will have rendered unconscious
ќе онесвестеше
he/she/it will have rendered unconscious
ќе онесвестевме
we will have rendered unconscious
ќе онесвестевте
you all will have rendered unconscious
ќе онесвестеа
they will have rendered unconscious
Past aorist tense
онесвестив
I rendered unconscious
онесвести
you rendered unconscious
онесвести
he/she/it rendered unconscious
онесвестивме
we rendered unconscious
онесвестивте
you all rendered unconscious
онесвестија
they rendered unconscious
Imperative tense
-
онесвести
you render unconscious
-
-
онесвестете
you all render unconscious
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум онесвестел
I (masculine) will render unconscious
ќе сум онесвестела
I (feminine) will render unconscious
ќе си онесвестел
you (masculine) will render unconscious
ќе си онесвестела
you (feminine) will render unconscious
ќе е онесвестел
he will render unconscious
ќе е онесвестела
she will render unconscious
ќе е онесвестело
it will render unconscious
ќе сме онесвестеле
we will render unconscious
ќе сте онесвестеле
you all will render unconscious
ќе сум онесвестеле
they will render unconscious
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
онесвестен
rendering unconscious
rendering unconscious
rendering unconscious
онесвестел
rendering unconscious
онесвестела
rendering unconscious
онесвестело
rendering unconscious
онесвестеле
rendering unconscious
онесвестил
rendered unconscious
онесвестила
rendered unconscious
онесвестило
rendered unconscious
онесвестиле
rendered unconscious

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'render unconscious':

None found.
Learning languages?