Обопштува (to generalize) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
обопштувам
I generalize
обопштуваш
you generalize
обопштува
he/she/it generalizes
обопштуваме
we generalize
обопштувате
you all generalize
обопштуваат
they generalize
Future tense
ќе обопштувам
I will generalize
ќе обопштуваш
you will generalize
ќе обопштува
he/she/it will generalize
ќе обопштуваме
we will generalize
ќе обопштувате
you all will generalize
ќе обопштуваат
they will generalize
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би обопштувал
I (masculine) would have generalized
би обопштувала
I (feminine) would have generalized
би обопштувал
you (masculine) would have generalized
би обопштувала
you (feminine) would have generalized
би обопштувал
he would have generalized
би обопштувала
she would have generalized
би обопштувало
it would have generalized
би обопштувале
we would have generalized
би обопштувале
you all would have generalized
би обопштувале
they would have generalized
Past perfect tense
сум обопштувал
I (masculine) have generalized
сум обопштувала
I (feminine) have generalized
си обопштувал
you (masculine) have generalized
си обопштувала
you (feminine) have generalized
е обопштувал
he has generalized
е обопштувала
she has generalized
е обопштувало
it has generalized
сме обопштувале
we have generalized
сте обопштувале
you all have generalized
сум обопштувале
they have generalized
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
обопштував
I was generalizing
обопштуваше
you were generalizing
обопштуваше
he/she/it was generalizing
обопштувавме
we were generalizing
обопштувавте
you all were generalizing
обопштуваа
they were generalizing
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев обопштувал
I (masculine) had generalized
бев обопштувала
I (feminine) had generalized
беше обопштувал
you (masculine) had generalized
беше обопштувала
you (feminine) had generalized
беше обопштувал
he had generalized
беше обопштувала
she had generalized
беше обопштувало
it had generalized
бевме обопштувале
we had generalized
бевте обопштувале
you all had generalized
беа обопштувале
they had generalized
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе обопштував
I will have generalized
ќе обопштуваше
you will have generalized
ќе обопштуваше
he/she/it will have generalized
ќе обопштувавме
we will have generalized
ќе обопштувавте
you all will have generalized
ќе обопштуваа
they will have generalized
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
обопштувај
you generalize
-
-
обопштувајте
you all generalize
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум обопштувал
I (masculine) will generalize
ќе сум обопштувала
I (feminine) will generalize
ќе си обопштувал
you (masculine) will generalize
ќе си обопштувала
you (feminine) will generalize
ќе е обопштувал
he will generalize
ќе е обопштувала
she will generalize
ќе е обопштувало
it will generalize
ќе сме обопштувале
we will generalize
ќе сте обопштувале
you all will generalize
ќе сум обопштувале
they will generalize
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
обопштуван
generalizing
обопштувајќи
generalizing
обопштување
generalizing
обопштувал
generalizing
обопштувала
generalizing
обопштувало
generalizing
обопштувале
generalizing
generalized
generalized
generalized
generalized

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

соопштува
declare

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'generalize':

None found.
Learning languages?