Набабри (to swell) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: bulge

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
набабрам
I swell
набабриш
you swell
набабри
he/she/it swells
набабриме
we swell
набабрите
you all swell
набабрат
they swell
Future tense
ќе набабрам
I will swell
ќе набабриш
you will swell
ќе набабри
he/she/it will swell
ќе набабриме
we will swell
ќе набабрите
you all will swell
ќе набабрат
they will swell
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би набабрил
I (masculine) would have swollen
би набабрила
I (feminine) would have swollen
би набабрил
you (masculine) would have swollen
би набабрила
you (feminine) would have swollen
би набабрил
he would have swollen
би набабрила
she would have swollen
би набабрило
it would have swollen
би набабриле
we would have swollen
би набабриле
you all would have swollen
би набабриле
they would have swollen
Past perfect tense
сум набабрил
I (masculine) have swollen
сум набабрила
I (feminine) have swollen
си набабрил
you (masculine) have swollen
си набабрила
you (feminine) have swollen
е набабрил
he has swollen
е набабрила
she has swollen
е набабрило
it has swollen
сме набабриле
we have swollen
сте набабриле
you all have swollen
сум набабриле
they have swollen
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
набабрев
I was swelling
набабреше
you were swelling
набабреше
he/she/it was swelling
набабревме
we were swelling
набабревте
you all were swelling
набабреа
they were swelling
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев набабрил
I (masculine) had swollen
бев набабрила
I (feminine) had swollen
беше набабрил
you (masculine) had swollen
беше набабрила
you (feminine) had swollen
беше набабрил
he had swollen
беше набабрила
she had swollen
беше набабрило
it had swollen
бевме набабриле
we had swollen
бевте набабриле
you all had swollen
беа набабриле
they had swollen
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе набабрев
I will have swollen
ќе набабреше
you will have swollen
ќе набабреше
he/she/it will have swollen
ќе набабревме
we will have swollen
ќе набабревте
you all will have swollen
ќе набабреа
they will have swollen
Past aorist tense
набабрив
I swelled
набабри
you swelled
набабри
he/she/it swelled
набабривме
we swelled
набабривте
you all swelled
набабрија
they swelled
Imperative tense
-
набабри
you swell
-
-
набабрете
you all swell
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум набабрел
I (masculine) will swell
ќе сум набабрела
I (feminine) will swell
ќе си набабрел
you (masculine) will swell
ќе си набабрела
you (feminine) will swell
ќе е набабрел
he will swell
ќе е набабрела
she will swell
ќе е набабрело
it will swell
ќе сме набабреле
we will swell
ќе сте набабреле
you all will swell
ќе сум набабреле
they will swell
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
набабрен
swelling
swelling
swelling
набабрел
swelling
набабрела
swelling
набабрело
swelling
набабреле
swelling
набабрил
swollen
набабрила
swollen
набабрило
swollen
набабриле
swollen

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

наѓубри
fertilize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'swell':

None found.
Learning languages?