Мокри (to make wet) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: urinate

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
мокрам
I make wet
мокриш
you make wet
мокри
he/she/it makes wet
мокриме
we make wet
мокрите
you all make wet
мократ
they make wet
Future tense
ќе мокрам
I will make wet
ќе мокриш
you will make wet
ќе мокри
he/she/it will make wet
ќе мокриме
we will make wet
ќе мокрите
you all will make wet
ќе мократ
they will make wet
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би мокрел
I (masculine) would have made wet
би мокрела
I (feminine) would have made wet
би мокрел
you (masculine) would have made wet
би мокрела
you (feminine) would have made wet
би мокрел
he would have made wet
би мокрела
she would have made wet
би мокрело
it would have made wet
би мокреле
we would have made wet
би мокреле
you all would have made wet
би мокреле
they would have made wet
Past perfect tense
сум мокрел
I (masculine) have made wet
сум мокрела
I (feminine) have made wet
си мокрел
you (masculine) have made wet
си мокрела
you (feminine) have made wet
е мокрел
he has made wet
е мокрела
she has made wet
е мокрело
it has made wet
сме мокреле
we have made wet
сте мокреле
you all have made wet
сум мокреле
they have made wet
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
мокрев
I was making wet
мокреше
you were making wet
мокреше
he/she/it was making wet
мокревме
we were making wet
мокревте
you all were making wet
мокреа
they were making wet
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев мокрел
I (masculine) had made wet
бев мокрела
I (feminine) had made wet
беше мокрел
you (masculine) had made wet
беше мокрела
you (feminine) had made wet
беше мокрел
he had made wet
беше мокрела
she had made wet
беше мокрело
it had made wet
бевме мокреле
we had made wet
бевте мокреле
you all had made wet
беа мокреле
they had made wet
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе мокрев
I will have made wet
ќе мокреше
you will have made wet
ќе мокреше
he/she/it will have made wet
ќе мокревме
we will have made wet
ќе мокревте
you all will have made wet
ќе мокреа
they will have made wet
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
мокри
you make wet
-
-
мокрете
you all make wet
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум мокрел
I (masculine) will make wet
ќе сум мокрела
I (feminine) will make wet
ќе си мокрел
you (masculine) will make wet
ќе си мокрела
you (feminine) will make wet
ќе е мокрел
he will make wet
ќе е мокрела
she will make wet
ќе е мокрело
it will make wet
ќе сме мокреле
we will make wet
ќе сте мокреле
you all will make wet
ќе сум мокреле
they will make wet
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
мокрен
making wet
мокрејќи
making wet
мокрење
making wet
мокрел
making wet
мокрела
making wet
мокрело
making wet
мокреле
making wet
made wet
made wet
made wet
made wet

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

молчи
be silent

Similar but longer

намокри
make wet

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'make wet':

None found.
Learning languages?