Изумува (to forget) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: invent, fail to think of

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
изумувам
I forget
изумуваш
you forget
изумува
he/she/it forgets
изумуваме
we forget
изумувате
you all forget
изумуваат
they forget
Future tense
ќе изумувам
I will forget
ќе изумуваш
you will forget
ќе изумува
he/she/it will forget
ќе изумуваме
we will forget
ќе изумувате
you all will forget
ќе изумуваат
they will forget
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би изумувал
I (masculine) would have forgotten
би изумувала
I (feminine) would have forgotten
би изумувал
you (masculine) would have forgotten
би изумувала
you (feminine) would have forgotten
би изумувал
he would have forgotten
би изумувала
she would have forgotten
би изумувало
it would have forgotten
би изумувале
we would have forgotten
би изумувале
you all would have forgotten
би изумувале
they would have forgotten
Past perfect tense
сум изумувал
I (masculine) have forgotten
сум изумувала
I (feminine) have forgotten
си изумувал
you (masculine) have forgotten
си изумувала
you (feminine) have forgotten
е изумувал
he has forgotten
е изумувала
she has forgotten
е изумувало
it has forgotten
сме изумувале
we have forgotten
сте изумувале
you all have forgotten
сум изумувале
they have forgotten
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
изумував
I was forgetting
изумуваше
you were forgetting
изумуваше
he/she/it was forgetting
изумувавме
we were forgetting
изумувавте
you all were forgetting
изумуваа
they were forgetting
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев изумувал
I (masculine) had forgotten
бев изумувала
I (feminine) had forgotten
беше изумувал
you (masculine) had forgotten
беше изумувала
you (feminine) had forgotten
беше изумувал
he had forgotten
беше изумувала
she had forgotten
беше изумувало
it had forgotten
бевме изумувале
we had forgotten
бевте изумувале
you all had forgotten
беа изумувале
they had forgotten
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе изумував
I will have forgotten
ќе изумуваше
you will have forgotten
ќе изумуваше
he/she/it will have forgotten
ќе изумувавме
we will have forgotten
ќе изумувавте
you all will have forgotten
ќе изумуваа
they will have forgotten
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
изумувај
you forget
-
-
изумувајте
you all forget
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум изумувал
I (masculine) will forget
ќе сум изумувала
I (feminine) will forget
ќе си изумувал
you (masculine) will forget
ќе си изумувала
you (feminine) will forget
ќе е изумувал
he will forget
ќе е изумувала
she will forget
ќе е изумувало
it will forget
ќе сме изумувале
we will forget
ќе сте изумувале
you all will forget
ќе сум изумувале
they will forget
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
изумуван
forgetting
изумувајќи
forgetting
изумување
forgetting
изумувал
forgetting
изумувала
forgetting
изумувало
forgetting
изумувале
forgetting
forgotten
forgotten
forgotten
forgotten

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

наумува
set mind to

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'forget':

None found.
Learning languages?