Изгмечи (to smash) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: mash

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
изгмечам
I smash
изгмечиш
you smash
изгмечи
he/she/it smashes
изгмечиме
we smash
изгмечите
you all smash
изгмечат
they smash
Future tense
ќе изгмечам
I will smash
ќе изгмечиш
you will smash
ќе изгмечи
he/she/it will smash
ќе изгмечиме
we will smash
ќе изгмечите
you all will smash
ќе изгмечат
they will smash
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би изгмечил
I (masculine) would have smashed
би изгмечила
I (feminine) would have smashed
би изгмечил
you (masculine) would have smashed
би изгмечила
you (feminine) would have smashed
би изгмечил
he would have smashed
би изгмечила
she would have smashed
би изгмечило
it would have smashed
би изгмечиле
we would have smashed
би изгмечиле
you all would have smashed
би изгмечиле
they would have smashed
Past perfect tense
сум изгмечил
I (masculine) have smashed
сум изгмечила
I (feminine) have smashed
си изгмечил
you (masculine) have smashed
си изгмечила
you (feminine) have smashed
е изгмечил
he has smashed
е изгмечила
she has smashed
е изгмечило
it has smashed
сме изгмечиле
we have smashed
сте изгмечиле
you all have smashed
сум изгмечиле
they have smashed
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
изгмечев
I was smashing
изгмечеше
you were smashing
изгмечеше
he/she/it was smashing
изгмечевме
we were smashing
изгмечевте
you all were smashing
изгмечеа
they were smashing
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев изгмечил
I (masculine) had smashed
бев изгмечила
I (feminine) had smashed
беше изгмечил
you (masculine) had smashed
беше изгмечила
you (feminine) had smashed
беше изгмечил
he had smashed
беше изгмечила
she had smashed
беше изгмечило
it had smashed
бевме изгмечиле
we had smashed
бевте изгмечиле
you all had smashed
беа изгмечиле
they had smashed
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе изгмечев
I will have smashed
ќе изгмечеше
you will have smashed
ќе изгмечеше
he/she/it will have smashed
ќе изгмечевме
we will have smashed
ќе изгмечевте
you all will have smashed
ќе изгмечеа
they will have smashed
Past aorist tense
изгмечив
I smashed
изгмечи
you smashed
изгмечи
he/she/it smashed
изгмечивме
we smashed
изгмечивте
you all smashed
изгмечија
they smashed
Imperative tense
-
изгмечи
you smash
-
-
изгмечете
you all smash
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум изгмечел
I (masculine) will smash
ќе сум изгмечела
I (feminine) will smash
ќе си изгмечел
you (masculine) will smash
ќе си изгмечела
you (feminine) will smash
ќе е изгмечел
he will smash
ќе е изгмечела
she will smash
ќе е изгмечело
it will smash
ќе сме изгмечеле
we will smash
ќе сте изгмечеле
you all will smash
ќе сум изгмечеле
they will smash
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
изгмечен
smashing
smashing
smashing
изгмечел
smashing
изгмечела
smashing
изгмечело
smashing
изгмечеле
smashing
изгмечил
smashed
изгмечила
smashed
изгмечило
smashed
изгмечиле
smashed

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

догмечи
finish smashing

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'smash':

None found.
Learning languages?